Submit searchwithin
Current Brand: BLACK BOX

Category:

Series:

Sort By:

Best Sellers Lowest Price Highest Price Latest Products Name A-Z Name Z-A Brand
BLACK BOX
IC569A - Composite Video/Stereo Balun
 
Series: All Items

INV#187456

BLACK BOX
IC565A-R2 - Quad Audio Balun
  • Distance (Maximum)
  • Analog audio: 5000 ft. (1.5 km)
  • (4) RCA F, (1) RJ-45
  • 2.4"H x 2.25"W x 1"D (6.1 x 5.7 x 2.5 cm)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187518

BLACK BOX
WAP-300BGN - Pure Networking 802.11n 2T2R Wireless Access Point
  • (2) 3-dBi Detachable Dipole Antennas (2T2R Spatial Multiplexing MIMO configuration)
  • FCC Class B, CE Flash: 4 MB
  • Temperature: 32-104° F (0-40° C); Humidity: 10-90%, noncondensing
 
Series: All Items

INV#188434

BLACK BOX
VX-HDMI-TP-100M - XR HDMI and IR Extender
  • Distance (Maximum)*
  • Video Bandwidth
  • HDMI: 340 MHz/3.4 Gbps per channel (10.2 Gbps on all channels)
  • (3) LEDS on both the transmitter and receiver: Power, Link, HDCP
  • For both the transmitter and receiver: AC input: 115-230 VAC, 50-60 Hz
  • Both transmitter and receiver units: 1"H x 2.6"W x 3.9"D (2.5 x 6.6 x 4 cm)
  • Both transmitter and receiver units: 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg) * NOTE: Distance depends on the characteristics and quality of the cable and the type of HDMI source and display.
 
Series: All Items

INV#187562

BLACK BOX
SW1031A - 3-to-1 CAT6 10-GbE Manual Switch (ABCD)
  • Operating Temperature
  • 32 to 158° F (0 to 70° C)
  • 2.75"H x 6.1"W x 6.5"D (7 x 15.5 x 16.5 cm)
 
Series: All Items

INV#189369

BLACK BOX
LGB4005A - Gigabit 5-Port Switch
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 131° F (0 to 55° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing;
  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3x full-duplex and flow control
  • LEDs: Per Unit: (1) Power; Per Port: (1) LINK/ACT
  • 1.75"H x 9"W x 4.9"D (4.4 x 22.8 x 12.4 cm)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188429

BLACK BOX
AVSP-HDMI1X2 - 1 x 2 HDMI Splitter w/Audio
  • Full HD 1080p (1920 x 1080), VGA (640 x 480) maximum, SXGA (1280 x 1024), UXGA (1600 x 1200) maximum, WUXGA (1920 x 1200) maximum
  • Cable lengths: 16.4 ft. (5 m) maximum
  • Inputs: (1) HDMI F; (1) 3.5-mm audio; Outputs: (2) HDMI F; (2) 3.5-mm audio
  • 0.8"H x 7.1"W x 3.4"D (2 x 17.8 x 8.6 cm)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187547

BLACK BOX
LPB2810A - PoE Gigabit Managed Switch Eco, 10-Port
  • Environmental
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 104° F (0 to 40° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
  • Frame sizes up to 9 KB supported on Gigabit interfaces
  • 100-240-VAC, 50-60 Hz autosensing internal power supply
  • 1.75" (1U) H x 11"W x 9.1"D (4.4 x 28 x 23.0 cm)
  • 5.11 lb. (2.3 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188249

BLACK BOX
LPB201A - PoE L2 Managed 10/100 Switch w/(2) Dual-Media SFP
  • Broadcast Storm
  • Multicast/Broadcast/Unknown-Unicast Storm suppression
  • Packet: 256 KB; Control: 128 KB
 
Series: All Items

INV#187996

BLACK BOX
LPB1308A - Unmanaged 802.3at PoE Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 8-P
  • Cable Requirements
  • CAT5e/6/7 UTP and STP cable.
  • Operating Temperature: +32 to +131° F (0 to +55° C); Storage Temperature: -4 to +194° F (-20 to +90° C); Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
 
Series: All Items

INV#188449

BLACK BOX
LPB1205A - Unmanaged 802.3af PoE Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 5-P
  • Cable Requirements
  • CAT5e/6/7 UTP and STP cable
  • Temperature: 32 to 122° F (0 to 50° C);Humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
 
Series: All Items

INV#188454

BLACK BOX
LMM116A - Managed Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-Mbps Co
  • SNMP V1 and V2c compatible
  • AC wall adapter: 100/240 VAC, 50/60 Hz input, 5 VDC output; DC input voltage: 750 mA at 5 V, extended voltage range of 5-50 VDC; IEEE 802.3af inline PoE power injector
  • 0.8"H x 1.8"W x 3.4"D (2 x 4.6 x 8.6 cm)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187778

BLACK BOX
LMM104A-R2 - Managed Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-Mbps Co
  • SNMP V1 and V2c compatible
  • AC wall adapter: 100/240 VAC, 50/60 Hz input, 5 VDC output; DC input voltage: 750 mA at 5 V, extended voltage range of 5-50 VDC; IEEE 802.3af inline PoE power injector
  • 0.8"H x 1.8"W x 3.4"D (2 x 4.6 x 8.6 cm)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187911

BLACK BOX
LMM101A-R2 - Managed Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-Mbps Co
  • SNMP V1 and V2c compatible
  • AC wall adapter: 100/240 VAC, 50/60 Hz input, 5 VDC output; DC input voltage: 750 mA at 5 V, extended voltage range of 5-50 VDC; IEEE 802.3af inline PoE power injector
  • 0.8"H x 1.8"W x 3.4"D (2 x 4.6 x 8.6 cm)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187936

BLACK BOX
LMM091P-R3 - Power Supply for Miniature Media Converters and In
  • Operating Temperature: 32â 104°F (0â 40°C);
    Storage Temperature: -4â 158°F (-20-70°C);
    Humidity: 5 to 95%, non condensing
  • Supply: Wallmount slide on clip;
    Input: 100 to 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz;
    Output: 5 VDC, 2 Amp;
    Output Connector: Barrel center+
  • 2.7"H x 1.7"W x 1.3"D (7 x 4.4 x 3.3 cm)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188272

BLACK BOX
LME023A - High-Density Media Converter Sys II DS3/E3/STS-1 t
  • AMI, B8ZS, HDB3
  • 50/125-µm or 62.5/125-µm multimode; or 9/125-µm single-mode
  • Speed (Maximum)
  • DS3/E3/STS-1: (1) BNC; Fiber optic: (1) pair of ST® or SC
  • From the High-Density Media Conversion System II chassis
 
Series: All Items

INV#188228

BLACK BOX
LME021A - High-Density Media Converter Sys II DS3/E3/STS-1 t
  • AMI, B8ZS, HDB3
  • 50/125-µm or 62.5/125-µm multimode; or 9/125-µm single-mode
  • Speed (Maximum)
  • DS3/E3/STS-1: (1) BNC; Fiber optic: (1) pair of ST® or SC
  • From the High-Density Media Conversion System II chassis
 
Series: All Items

INV#188282

BLACK BOX
LME004A - High-Density Media Converter Sys II T1/E1/J1 to Du
  • AMI, B8ZS, HDB3
  • 50/125-µm or 62.5/125-µm multimode; or 9/125-µm single-mode
  • Speed (Maximum)
  • T1/E1/J1: (1) RJ-48; Fiber optic: (1) pair of ST®, SC, or MT-RJ
  • From the High-Density Media Conversion System II Chassis
 
Series: All Items

INV#188150

BLACK BOX
LME002A - High-Density Media Converter Sys II T1/E1/J1 to Du
  • AMI, B8ZS, HDB3
  • 50/125-µm or 62.5/125-µm multimode; or 9/125-µm single-mode
  • Speed (Maximum)
  • T1/E1/J1: (1) RJ-48; Fiber optic: (1) pair of ST®, SC, or MT-RJ
  • From the High-Density Media Conversion System II Chassis
 
Series: All Items

INV#188115

BLACK BOX
LMC7006A - Compact Media Converter, 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-
  • Fiber Cable Requirements
  • LMC7005A-LMC7006A: Multimode duplex, 1300 nm; LMC7003A-R4-LMC7004A-R4, LMC7007A-LMC7008A: Single-mode duplex, 1310 nm; LMC7009A: Single-mode duplex, 1550 nm
  • Full-Duplex Distance (Maximum)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187779

BLACK BOX
LMC5233A - High-Density Media Converter Sys II Chassis, Manag
  • FCC Class B, Part 15
  • Operating Temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Storage Temperature: -13 to +158° F (-25 to +70° C); Humidity: 5 to 95% (noncondensing)
  • LNK, FDX, RCV, XMT, MGMT, SNMP
  • 1.75" (1U) H x 7.5"W x 8.6"D (4.45 x 19.1 x 21.8 cm)
  • 3.2 lb. (1.4 kg)
  • 3.2 lb. (1.4 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187854

BLACK BOX
LMC5227A - High-Density Media Converter Sys II Chassis, 20-Sl
  • FCC Class B, Part 15
  • Operating Temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Storage Temperature: -13 to +158° F (-25 to +70° C); Humidity: 5 to 95% (noncondensing)
  • LNK, FDX, RCV, XMT, MGMT, SNMP
  • 5.2" (3U) H x 19"W x 13.8"D (13.2 x 48.3 x 35.1 cm)
  • 30 lb. (13.6 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187855

BLACK BOX
LMC5205A - High-Density Media Converter Sys II Chassis, Manag
  • FCC Class B, Part 15
  • Operating Temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Storage Temperature: -13 to +158° F (-25 to +70° C); Humidity: 5 to 95% (noncondensing)
  • LNK, FDX, RCV, XMT, MGMT, SNMP
  • 1.75" (1U) H x 17.35"W x 13.8"D (4.4 x 44.1 x 35.1 cm)
  • 5 lb. (2.3 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187856

BLACK BOX
LMC5204A - High-Density Media Converter Sys II Chassis, Manag
  • FCC Class B, Part 15
  • Operating Temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Storage Temperature: -13 to +158° F (-25 to +70° C); Humidity: 5 to 95% (noncondensing)
  • LNK, FDX, RCV, XMT, MGMT, SNMP
  • 1.75" (1U) H x 17.35"W x 13.8"D (4.4 x 44.1 x 35.1 cm)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188116

BLACK BOX
LMC5203A - High-Density Media Converter Sys II Chassis, Manag
  • FCC Class B, Part 15
  • Operating Temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Storage Temperature: -13 to +158° F (-25 to +70° C); Humidity: 5 to 95% (noncondensing)
  • LNK, FDX, RCV, XMT, MGMT, SNMP
  • 1.75" (1U) H x 17.35"W x 13.8"D (4.4 x 44.1 x 35.1 cm)
  • 5 lb. (2.3 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187975

BLACK BOX
LMC5201A - High-Density Media Converter Sys II Chassis, Unman
  • FCC Class B, Part 15
  • Operating Temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C) Humidity: 5 to 95% (noncondensing)
  • LNK, FDX, RCV, XMT, MGMT, SNMP
  • 2.3"H x 4.75"W x 7.3"D (5.8 x 12.1 x 18.6 cm)
  • 3.2 lb. (1.5 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187997

BLACK BOX
LMC5200A - High-Density Media Converter Sys II SNMP Managemen
  • FCC Class B, Part 15
  • Operating Temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Storage Temperature: -13 to +158° F (-25 to +70° C); Humidity: 5 to 95% (noncondensing)
  • V1 and V2c compatible
  • LNK/ACT, FDX/COL, TEMP, PS, FAN A/FAN B
  • From the chassis
 
Series: All Items

INV#188037

BLACK BOX
LMC5103A-R2 - High-Density Media Converter Sys II, Unmanaged 1-S
  • FCC Class B, Part 15
  • Operating Temperature: With AC adapter: +32 to +122° F (0 to 50° C); Without AC adapter: -40 to 158° F (-40 to +70° C); Humidity: 5 to 95% (noncondensing)
  • LNK, FDX, RCV, XMT, MGMT, SNMP
  • 1.5"H x 4.8"W x 7.3"D (3.8 x 12.2 x 18.5 cm)
  • 1.4 lb. (0.7 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187860

BLACK BOX
LMC5101A - High-Density Media Converter Sys II, Unmanaged 1-S
  • FCC Class B, Part 15
  • Operating Temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Humidity: 5 to 95% (noncondensing)
  • LNK, FDX, RCV, XMT, MGMT, SNMP
  • 1.5"H x 4.8"W x 7.3"D (3.8 x 12.2 x 18.5 cm)
  • 1.4 lb. (0.7 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188375

BLACK BOX
LMC404A - Micro Mini Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Cop
  • Environmental
  • Operating temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Storage temperature: -40 to +176° F (-40 to +80° C); Humidity: 5 to 95%, noncondensing
  • (1) RJ-45 10/100/1000-Mbps Ethernet; (1) USB Type B; (1) pair of SC
 
Series: All Items

INV#188308

BLACK BOX
LMC403A - Micro Mini Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Cop
  • Environmental
  • Operating temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Storage temperature: -40 to +176° F (-40 to +80° C); Humidity: 5 to 95%, noncondensing
  • (1) RJ-45 10/100/1000-Mbps Ethernet; (1) USB Micro B; (1) pair of ST
 
Series: All Items

INV#188250

BLACK BOX
LMC402A - Micro Mini Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Cop
  • Environmental
  • Operating temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Storage temperature: -40 to +176° F (-40 to +80° C); Humidity: 5 to 95%, noncondensing
  • (1) RJ-45 10/100/1000-Mbps Ethernet; (1) USB Type B; (1) pair of SC
 
Series: All Items

INV#188306

Policy & Agreement |Privacy Policy
®2018 TMPPro Inc. All rights reserved.

Loading, Please Wait...