Submit searchwithin
Current Brand: BLACK BOX

Category Filter:

Series Filter:

Sort By:

Best Sellers Lowest Price Highest Price Latest Products Name A-Z Name Z-A Brand
BLACK BOX
ME101A-R2 - Synchronous Modem Eliminator—RS-422/RS-449,
  • Half- or full-duplex
  • (6) LEDs: TX, RX, DCD, RTS, CTS, and Power
  • 115 VAC ±10%, 60 Hz
  • 2 lb. (0.9 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#189227

Call

BLACK BOX
ME001A-R2 - RS-232 Serial Line Boosters
 
Series: All Items

INV#189430

Call

BLACK BOX
MDR295A-KIT - 900-MHz Serial Transceiver, RS-485, (2) Client/Ser
  • 1/2 wave dipole
  • Channels (Maximum)
  • Data Rate (Maximum)
 
Series: All Items

INV#189458

Call

BLACK BOX
MDR294A - 900-MHz Serial Transceiver, RS-485, (1) Client/Ser
  • 1/2 wave dipole
  • Channels (Maximum)
  • Data Rate (Maximum)
 
Series: All Items

INV#189340

Call

BLACK BOX
MDR293A-KIT - 900-MHz Serial Transceiver, RS-232, (2) Client/Ser
  • 1/2 wave dipole
  • Channels (Maximum)
  • Data Rate (Maximum)
 
Series: All Items

INV#189448

Call

BLACK BOX
MDR292A - 900-MHz Serial Transceiver, RS-232, (1) Client/Ser
  • 1/2 wave dipole
  • Channels (Maximum)
  • Data Rate (Maximum)
 
Series: All Items

INV#189403

Call

BLACK BOX
MDR291A - 900-MHz Serial Transceiver, 200-mW USB Host
  • 1/2 wave dipole
  • Channels (Maximum)
  • Data Rate (Maximum)
 
Series: All Items

INV#189295

Call

BLACK BOX
MD940A-M - ST to DB25 Male Fiber Driver
  • Asynchronous, bidirectional
  • Transparent up to 76.8 kbps
  • Dependent on type of multimode cable, power budget, and loss/km; preset ranges
  • RS-232 (DCE or DTE switch selectable)
  • (2) ST®; (1) DB25 M or F
  • 5 VDC @ 600 mA; External: 110-220 VAC, 50-60 Hz, autosensing
  • 1"H x 2.7"W x 4.2"D (2.5 x 6.9 x 10.7 cm)
  • 1.4 lb. (0.6 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#189376

Call

BLACK BOX
MD940A-F - Fiber Driver, ST to DB25 Female
  • Asynchronous, bidirectional
  • Transparent up to 76.8 kbps
  • Dependent on type of multimode cable, power budget, and loss/km; preset ranges
  • RS-232 (DCE or DTE switch selectable)
  • (2) ST®; (1) DB25 M or F
  • 5 VDC @ 600 mA; External: 110-220 VAC, 50-60 Hz, autosensing
  • 1"H x 2.7"W x 4.2"D (2.5 x 6.9 x 10.7 cm)
  • 1.4 lb. (0.6 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#189459

Call

BLACK BOX
MD1980A - 9600 FP Modem, Standalone AC
  • 8 or 9 data bits with 1 or more stop bits
  • FlashPoll: 4800 or 9600 bps, asynchronous; Bell 202T: Up to 1800 bps, asynchronous; V.23: Up to 1200 bps, asynchronous
  • Without cable equalizer: 9.5 mi. (15.3 km) maximum; With TX and RX cable equalizer: 15 mi. (24.1 km) maximum
 
Series: All Items

INV#189341

Call

BLACK BOX
MD1970A-DC - Modem 202T, Standalone DC
  • 8, 33, 59, or 219 ms
  • RS-232: (1) DB25 F; Telco: (1) RJ-45; 4-wire mode: Pins 4 and 5 for Transmit, Pins 3 and 6 for Receive; 2-wire mode: Pins 4 and 5 for Transmit/Receive
  • 10-53 VDC, internal
  • 1.6 lb. (0.7 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#189228

Call

BLACK BOX
MD1000A-DC - Modem 3600 - Standalone, DC-Powered
  • V.54 remote loopback control; V.52 511 PN pattern; analog and digital loopback; test pattern
  • 2-wire full-duplex dialup or leased lines; 4-wire full-duplex leased lines
  • 33.6 kbps maximum
  • (1) DB25 F, (2) RJ-45
  • Input: 10 to 53 VDC, 14 watts;
    Current requirement: 800 ma at 12 Volts, 300 ma at 24 Volts, 150 ma at 48 Volts;
    Isolation Voltage: 500 Volts DC (between inputs and outputs);
    Fuse Rating: 1.5 Amp, Slow Blow
  • 2.5"H x 7"W x 9.6"D (6.4 x 17.8 x 24.4 cm)
 
Series: All Items

INV#189342

Call

BLACK BOX
MD1000A - Modem 3600, Standalone, AC-Powered
  • V.54 remote loopback control; V.52 511 PN pattern; analog and digital loopback; test pattern
  • 2-wire full-duplex dialup or leased lines; 4-wire full-duplex leased lines
  • Speed (Maximum)
  • (1) DB25 F, (2) RJ-45
  • 115 VAC, 14 watts
  • 2.5"H x 7"W x 9.6"D (6.4 x 17.8 x 24.4 cm)
 
Series: All Items

INV#189460

Call

BLACK BOX
LWE200A-KIT - Wireless Ethernet Extender Kit - 5-GHz, 300-Mbps
  • LWE200A-KIT: 40 Watts EIRP with 23 dBi directional antennas;
    LWE200A-AP: 1 Watt EIRP with 6dBi omnidirectional antenna;
    LWE200A-S: 4 Watt EIRP with 23 dBi directional antenna
  • Browser Management Tools
  • Data communications statistics, network settings, channel selection
 
Series: All Items

INV#187932

Call

BLACK BOX
LWE200-POEKIT - Spare PoE Injector and Power Adapter for the Wirel
  • CE, FCC, RoHS, WEEE
  • Source: Gigabit power over ethernet injectors and 18-VDC power supply;
    Input: 100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz, 0.4 amps;
    Output: 18 VDC, 0.75 Amps, 13.5 Watts
 
Series: All Items

INV#187849

Call

BLACK BOX
LWE121A - Wireless Point-to-Multipoint Ethernet Extender Acc
  • Operating temperature: -4 to +158° F (-20 to +70° C);
    Storage temperature: -40 to +158° F (-40 to +70° C);
    Humidity: 10-95% noncondensing
  • LEDs: Power, WLAN, LAN, Signal
  • (1) 10/100BASE-T RJ-45; (1) DC power
 
Series: All Items

INV#188054

Call

BLACK BOX
LWE120A-KIT - Wireless Point-to-Point Ethernet Extender Kit - 2.
  • Operating temperature: -4 to +158° F (-20 to +70° C);
    Storage temperature: -40 to +158° F (-40 to +70° C);
    Humidity: 10-95% noncondensing
  • LEDs: Power, WLAN, LAN, Signal
  • (1) 10/100BASE-T RJ-45; (1) DC power
 
Series: All Items

INV#188368

Call

BLACK BOX
LWE120A - Wireless Point-to-Multipoint Ethernet Extender Sub
  • Operating temperature: -4 to +158° F (-20 to +70° C);
    Storage temperature: -40 to +158° F (-40 to +70° C);
    Humidity: 10-95% noncondensing
  • LEDs: Power, WLAN, LAN, Signal
  • (1) 10/100BASE-T RJ-45; (1) DC power
 
Series: All Items

INV#188161

Call

BLACK BOX
LW6007A - Pure Networking 802.11g Wireless Mini USB Adapter
  • 2.4000–2.4835 GHz
  • OFDM with BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM, 64QAM (802.11g), BPSK, QPSK, CCK (802.11b)
  • Operating System
  • 64-/128-/152-bit WEP Data Encryption, WPA (TKIP with IEEE 802.1x), and AES
  • 54, 48, 36, 24, 18, 12, 11, 5.5, 2, 1 Mbps with auto fallback
  • IEEE 802.11b, 802.11g
  • 16 dBm (typical)
  • USB 2.0/1.1/1.0
  • LEDs: (1) Link/Activity
  • From the interface
  • 0.3"H x 1"W x 3.5"D (0.8 x 2.5 x 8.9 cm)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187772

Call

BLACK BOX
LS900A-R2 - LongSpan Wireless Ethernet Extender, Indoor/Outdoo
  • 40 miles line of sight with 15-dBi antenna
  • Operating temperature: -40 to +158° F (-40 to +70° C)
  • Radio Channels/Bandwidth
 
Series: All Items

INV#187973

Call

BLACK BOX
LR120A - T1 WAN Access Router
  • Ethernet Connection
  • Single-port 10/100BASE-T switch, autosensing, full-/half-duplex, built-in MDI-X
  • EIA-561 RJ-45 RS-232, VT100 CLI, Telnet, Embedded Web/HTTP, SNMP;Logging events: POST, POST errors, Line/DSL, PPP/DHCP
  • 1.544 Mbps or 2.048 Mbps
  • WAN: T1/E1 RJ-48C
  • (1) RJ-45, (1) RJ-48
  • (9) LEDs: Power, WAN Signal Link, Frame, TD, RD, Ethernet Signal Link, 100M, TX, RX
  • 1.6"H x 7.3"W x 6.6"D (4.1 x 18.5 x 16.8 cm)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188236

Call

BLACK BOX
LR0308A-KIT - 8-Port T1/E1 Ethernet Network Extender Kit
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 122° F (0 to 50° C); Humidity: (2) 5-95%, noncondensing
  • T1/E1: (8) RJ-48; Ethernet: (2) RJ-45; RS-232 console port: DB9 F
  • LEDs: (1) Power, (1) Test, (8) T1/E1, (4) 10/100M, (4) LAN
  • 1.7"H x 10.2"W x 5.9"D (4.4 x 26 x 15 cm)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187935

Call

BLACK BOX
LR0304A-KIT - 4-Port T1/E1 Ethernet Network Extender Kit
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 122° F (0 to 50° C); Humidity: (2) 5-95%, noncondensing
  • T1/E1: (4) RJ-48; Ethernet: (2) RJ-45; RS-232 console port: DB9 F
  • LEDs: (1) Power, (1) Test, (4) T1/E1, (2) 10/100M, (2) LAN
  • 1.7"H x 10.2"W x 5.9"D (4.4 x 26 x 15 cm)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188142

Call

BLACK BOX
LR0301A-KIT - 1-Port T1/E1 Ethernet Network Extender Kit
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 122° F (0 to 50° C); Humidity: (2) 5-95%, noncondensing
  • E1: (2) BNC, T1/E1: (1) RJ-48; Ethernet: (2) RJ-45; RS-232 console port: DB9 F
  • LEDs: (1) Power, (1) E1, (1) T1, (1) LOS, (1) 10/100M, (1) LAN
  • 1.7"H x 9.8"W x 5.9"D (4.3 x 25 x 15 cm)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188353

Call

BLACK BOX
LR0202A-KIT - G.SHDSL Four-Wire Ethernet Network Extender Kit
  • On 26 AWG twisted pair: 10.8 Mbps: 4500 feet (0.9 miles), 9.216 Mbps: 5500 feet (1 miles), 6.176 Mbps: 9500 feet (1.8 miles), 4.608 Mbps: 12,000 feet (2.3 miles), 4.096 Mbps: 13,000 feet (2.5 miles), 3.088 Mbps: 13,300 feet (2.5 miles), 3.072 Mbps: 13,500 feet (2.6 miles), 2.304 Mbps: 15,000 feet (2.8 miles), 1.544 Mbps: 17,000 feet (3.2 miles), 1.152 Mbps: 18,000 feet (3.4 miles), 768 kbps: >18,000 feet (>3.4 miles), 512 kbps: >18,000 feet (>3.4 miles), 384 kbps: >18,000 feet (>3.4 miles), 128 kbps: >18,000 feet (>3.4 miles)
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 122° F (0 to 50° C); Humidity: (2) 5-95%, noncondensing
  • LAN: (2) RJ-45, DSL: (1) RJ-48; RS-232 console port: DB9 F
  • 110/220 VAC, 50/60 Hz
  • 1.75"H x 10.25"W x 6.37"D (4.45 x 26.04 x 16.18 cm)
  • 2.2 lb. (1 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188143

Call

BLACK BOX
LR0201A-KIT - G.SHDSL Two-Wire Ethernet Network Extender Kit
  • On 26 AWG twisted pair: 5.696 Mbps: 4500 feet (0.9 miles), 4.608 Mbps: 5500 feet (1 miles), 3.088 Mbps: 9500 feet (1.8 miles), 2.304 Mbps: 12,000 feet (2.3 miles), 2.048 Mbps: 13,000 feet (2.5 miles), 1.544 Mbps: 13,300 feet (2.5 miles), 1.536 Mbps: 13,500 feet (2.6 miles), 1.152 Mbps: 15,000 feet (2.8 miles), 768 kbps: 17,000 feet (3.2 miles), 512 kbps: 18,000 feet (3.4 miles), 384 kbps: >18,000 feet (>3.4 miles), 256 kbps: >18,000 feet (>3.4 miles), 192 kbps: >18,000 feet (>3.4 miles), 64 kbps: >18,000 feet (>3.4 miles)
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 122° F (0 to 50° C); Humidity: (2) 5-95%, noncondensing
  • Each unit: LAN: (2) RJ-45; DSL: (1) RJ-48; RS-232 console port: (1) DB9 F
  • 110/220 VAC, 50/60 Hz
  • 1.2"H x 6.1"W x 5.5"D (3.1 x 15.4 x 13.9 cm)
  • 2.2 lb. (1 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188144

Call

BLACK BOX
LPS535A-SFP - Gigabit PoE PSE Media Converter
  • Temperature: Operating: 32 to 113° F (0 to 45° C); Storage: -4 to 185° F (-20 to +85° C); Humidity: 10 to 90% relative, non-condensing
  • (1) DIP switch: ON: LLP/LFP enable; OFF: LLF/LFP disable
  • (1) DIP switch: ON: LLP/LFP enable; OFF: LLF/LFP disable
  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX; IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX: IEEE 802.3at PoE+
  • Input: 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, 0.8 A max.; Output: 48 VDC, 0.8 A; Consumption: 33 Watts maximum; PoE+ output: 802.3at, up to 30 W
  • 0.9"H x 2.9"W x 4"D (2.2 x 7.4 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.53 lb. (0.24 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188162

Call

BLACK BOX
LPS530A-MM - PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter, Multimode, SC
  • Operating Temperature
  • 32 to 122° F (0 to 50° C)
  • IEEE 802.3af/at (PoE), IEEE 802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE 802.3u (100BASE-TX), IEEE 802.3z/ab (1000BASE-T), IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control, 1000BASE-SX
 
Series: All Items

INV#188357

Call

BLACK BOX
LPS500A-SM-10K-SC - PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode SC, 1
  • Operating Temperature
  • 32 to 122°F (0 to 50°C)
  • IEEE 802.3af (PoE), IEEE 802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE 802.3u (100BASE-TX), IEEE 802.3z/ab (1000BASE-T), IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control, 1000BASE-LX
  • UTP side: 100 m (328 ft.); Fiber side (1310-nm single-mode): 10 km (6.2 mi.)
  • UTP side: (1) RJ-45 (10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-TX); Fiber side: (1) pair of SC
  • Input: 100-240 VAC, 47-63 Hz; Consumption (maximum): 24 W
  • 1.6"H x 6.2"W x 5.2"D (4.1 x 15.7 x1.3 cm)
  • 1.3 lb. (0.6 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188288

Call

BLACK BOX
LPS500A-SM-10K-LC - PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode LC, 1
  • Operating Temperature
  • 32 to 122°F (0 to 50°C)
  • IEEE 802.3af (PoE), IEEE 802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE 802.3u (100BASE-TX), IEEE 802.3z/ab (1000BASE-T), IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control, 1000BASE-LX
  • UTP side: 100 m (328 ft.); Fiber side (1310-nm single-mode): 10 km (6.2 mi.)
  • UTP side: (1) RJ-45 (10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-TX); Fiber side: (1) pair of LC
  • Input: 100-240 VAC, 47-63 Hz; Consumption (maximum): 24 W
  • 1.6"H x 6.2"W x 5.2"D (4.1 x 15.7 x 1.3 cm)
  • 1.3 lb. (0.6 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188398

Call

BLACK BOX
LPS500A-MM-SC - PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter, Multimode SC, 550
  • Operating Temperature
  • 32 to 122°F (0 to 50°C)
  • IEEE 802.3af (PoE), IEEE 802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE 802.3u (100BASE-TX), IEEE 802.3z/ab (1000BASE-T), IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control, 1000BASE-SX
 
Series: All Items

INV#188259

Call

BLACK BOX
LPS500A-MM-LC - PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter, Multimode LC, 550
  • Operating Temperature
  • 32 to 122°F (0 to 50°C)
  • IEEE 802.3af (PoE), IEEE 802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE 802.3u (100BASE-TX), IEEE 802.3z/ab (1000BASE-T), IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control, 1000BASE-SX
 
Series: All Items

INV#188472

Call

BLACK BOX
LPS2024 - Gigabit PoE Splitter, 24 VDC, 3.2 A
  • FCC Class A, CE, RoHS2
  • (1) RJ-45 input;
    (1) RJ-45 output;
    (1) power output DC jack terminal block
  • Operating temperature: +32 to +104° F (0 to +40° C);
    Storage temperature: -4 to +194° F (-20 to +90° C);
    Humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
  • Input: LTPoE++ compliant;
    Output: 24 V/3.2 A; Power consumption: 90 watts
  • LTPoE++; IEEE 802.3af, 802.3at, 802.3 10BASE-T, 802.3u 100BASE-TX, 802.3ab 1000BASE-TX
  • 0.9"H x 5.1"W x 2.9"D (2.4 x 13 x 7.5 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187773

Call

BLACK BOX
LPS2001 - Gigabit PoE Splitter
  • Operating temperature: +32 to +113° F (0 to +45° C);
    Storage temperature: -4 to +194° F (-20 to +90° C);
    Humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
  • <>#8212; IEEE 802.3af, 802.3at, 802.3 10BASE-T, 802.3u 100BASE-TX, 802.3ab 1000BASE-TX
  • Input: via 802.3at PoE; Output: PoE: 5V/2A, 7.5V/1.4A, 9V/1.2A, 12V/0.9A;
    PoE+: 5V/4A, 7.5V/2.7A, 9V/2.3A, 12V/1.7A;
    Power consumption: 11 watts PoE; 22 watts PoE+
  • 0.9"H x 2.9"W x 4"D (2.3 x 7.5 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188381

Call

Policy & Agreement |Privacy Policy
®2018 TMPPro Inc. All rights reserved.

Loading, Please Wait...