Submit searchwithin
Current Category: Multiplexors

Sort By:

Best Sellers Lowest Price Highest Price Latest Products Name A-Z Name Z-A Brand
BLACK BOX
MX910A - MicroStat-2
  • X-ON/X-OFF, RTS/CTS
  • Multiplexor Type
  • Subchannel: 110 bps to 38.4 kbps; Composite: 1200 bps to 38.4 kbps
  • (2) RJ-45, (1) DB25 M
  • Temperature Tolerance
  • Operating: 32 to 114° F (0 to 45° C) Storage: -40 to +176° F (-40 to +80° C)
  • From the attached DCE device
  • 2.2"H x 1.7"W x 0.8"D (5.6 x 4.3 x 2 cm)
 
Series: All Items

INV#189293

BLACK BOX
MX1000A - 8-Port Async Stat Mux w/IP Access
  • IP Connectivity Protocols
  • V.35 Frame Relay (8PVCs); RFC1490; FRF.12 fragmentation; LMI; Q993D; ANSI 617D; Gang of Four; PPP, PAP, CHAP, LCP, IPCP; TCPRAW; UDP; Telnet; DHCP; NAT
  • Composite Port Error Rate and Correction
 
Series: All Items

INV#189264

BLACK BOX
MT1430A-SM-SC - T1/E1 to Fiber Mux, Single-Mode Duplex SC, 30 km
  • ANSI: T1.403, T1.102; AT&T: T62411; ITU: G.703, G.704, G.706, G.736, G.775, G.823, G.824, G.8261; ETSI: ETS 300 166
  • T1/E1: (4) RJ-48; Fiber optic: (1) pair of SC single-mode
  • LEDs: Power, Test, RJ-48 Link, Fiber Optic Link
  • 1.9"H x 6.7"W x 5.5"D (4.8 x 17 x 14 cm)
  • 2.5 lb. (1.1 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#189323

BLACK BOX
MT14230A-SM-SC - T1/E1 to Fiber Mux, Single-Mode Duplex SC, 30 km,
  • TDM: ANSI: T1.403, T1.102; AT&T: T62411; ITU: G.703, G.704, G.706, G.736, G.775, G.823, G.824, G.8261; ETSI: ETS 300 166 Ethernet: 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX (with a maximum frame size of 2044 bytes)
  • T1/E1: (4) RJ-48/RJ-45; LAN: (1) RJ-45 (10BASE-T/100BASE-TX); Fiber optic: (1) pair of SC single-mode
  • LEDs: Power, Test, RJ-45/RJ-48 Link, Fiber Optic Link
  • 1.9"H x 6.7"W x 5.5"D (4.8 x 17 x 14 cm)
  • 2.5 lb. (1.1 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#189348

BLACK BOX
MT1415A-MM-SC - T1/E1 to Fiber Mux, Multimode Duplex SC, 5 km, w/L
  • TDM: ANSI: T1.403, T1.102; AT&T: T62411; ITU: G.703, G.704, G.706, G.736, G.775, G.823, G.824, G.8261; ETSI: ETS 300 166 Ethernet: 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX (with a maximum frame size of 2044 bytes)
  • T1/E1: (4) RJ-48/RJ-45; LAN: (1) RJ-45 (10BASE-T/100BASE-TX); Fiber optic: (1) pair of SC multimode
  • LEDs: Power, Test, RJ-45/RJ-48 Link, Fiber Optic Link
  • 1.9"H x 6.7"W x 5.5"D (4.8 x 17 x 14 cm)
  • 2.5 lb. (1.1 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#189380

BLACK BOX
MT1415A-MM-LC - T1/E1 to Fiber Mux, Multimode Duplex LC, 5 km, w/L
  • TDM: ANSI: T1.403, T1.102; AT&T: T62411; ITU: G.703, G.704, G.706, G.736, G.775, G.823, G.824, G.8261; ETSI: ETS 300 166 Ethernet: 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX (with a maximum frame size of 2044 bytes)
  • T1/E1: (4) RJ-48/RJ-45; LAN: (1) RJ-45 (10BASE-T/100BASE-TX); Fiber optic: (1) pair of LC multimode
  • LEDs: Power, Test, RJ-45/RJ-48 Link, Fiber Optic Link
  • 1.9"H x 6.7"W x 5.5"D (4.8 x 17 x 14 cm)
  • 2.5 lb. (1.1 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#189279

BLACK BOX
MT1405A-MM-SC - T1/E1 to Fiber Mux, Multimode Duplex SC, 5 km
  • ANSI: T1.403, T1.102; AT&T: T62411; ITU: G.703, G.704, G.706, G.736, G.775, G.823, G.824, G.8261; ETSI: ETS 300 166
  • T1/E1: (4) RJ-48; Fiber optic: (1) pair of SC multimode
  • LEDs: Power, Test, RJ-48 Link, Fiber Optic Link
  • 1.9"H x 6.7"W x 5.5"D (4.8 x 17 x 14 cm)
  • 2.5 lb. (1.1 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#189338

BLACK BOX
MT1405A-MM-LC - T1/E1 to Fiber Mux, Multimode Duplex LC, 5 km
  • ANSI: T1.403, T1.102; AT&T: T62411; ITU: G.703, G.704, G.706, G.736, G.775, G.823, G.824, G.8261; ETSI: ETS 300 166
  • T1/E1: (4) RJ-48; Fiber optic: (1) pair of LC multimode
  • LEDs: Power, Test, RJ-48 Link, Fiber Optic Link
  • 1.9"H x 6.7"W x 5.5"D (4.8 x 17 x 14 cm)
  • 2.5 lb. (1.1 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#189226

Policy & Agreement |Privacy Policy
®2018 TMPPro Inc. All rights reserved.

Loading, Please Wait...