Submit searchwithin
Current Category: Network Switches

Brand:

Sort By:

Best Sellers Lowest Price Highest Price Latest Products Name A-Z Name Z-A Brand
Yamaha Commercial Audio
AIC128-D - YAMAHA AIC128-D
  • NUAGE Dante Accelerator. PCIe computer interface
  • Card for the Dante digital audio network. 128
  • Input x 128 output channels at 44.1/48/88.2/96kHz
 

INV#163155

Waves
X-WSG I/O CARD - WAVES X-WSG I/O Card
X-WSG I/O CARD
WAVES X-WSG I/O Card
  • SoundGrid card for X32 and M32
 

INV#221404

Yamaha Commercial Audio
SWP1-8MMF - YAMAHA SWP1-8MMF
  • 8 Neutrik etherCON + 2 internal SFP Slots 1
  • MMF-SWP1 kit pre-installed
 
Series: SWP1 Series

INV#159713

Waves
WSG-Y16 - WAVES WSG-Y16
  • SoundGrid YAGDI card for Yamah
 

INV#221401

Yamaha Commercial Audio
SWP1-16MMF - YAMAHA SWP1-16MMF
  • 12 Neutrik etherCON + 4 RJ45 + 2 internal SFP
  • Slots 1 MMF-SWP1 kit pre-installed
 
Series: SWP1 Series

INV#177431

Yamaha Commercial Audio
SWP1-8 - YAMAHA SWP1-8
  • 8 Neutrik etherCON + 2 internal SFP Slots
 
Series: SWP1 Series

INV#197851

Yamaha Commercial Audio
MMF-SWP1-NA - YAMAHA MMF-SWP1-NA
  • Multimode fiber SFP transceiver Neutrik
  • OpticalCON Duo panel-mount connector and 1'
  • Multimode OM4 LC to LC patch cord. SFP
 
Series: SWP1 Series

INV#197850

Waves
USW379-40SG-175 - WAVES USW379-40SG-175
USW379-40SG-175
WAVES USW379-40SG-175
  • Netgear GS108 V4 8-Port Switch
 

INV#234309

Waves
TL-SG108 SWITCH - WAVES TL-SG108 Switch
TL-SG108 SWITCH
WAVES TL-SG108 Switch
  • Waves SG Qualified rackmountab
 

INV#221363

Waves
TL-SG1016 SWITCH - WAVES TL-SG1016 Switch
TL-SG1016 SWITCH
WAVES TL-SG1016 Switch
  • Waves SG Qualified rackmountab
 

INV#221362

Waves
8-PORT SWITCH ** - WAVES 8-Port Switch
8-PORT SWITCH **
WAVES 8-Port Switch
  • Waves SG Qualified Switch 8 po
 

INV#223402

Waves
16-PORT SWITCH ** - WAVES 16-port Switch
16-PORT SWITCH **
WAVES 16-port Switch
  • Waves SG Qualified rackmountab
 

INV#223403

Waves
LUMINEX GIGACORE 10 - WAVES Luminex GigaCore 10
LUMINEX GIGACORE 10
WAVES Luminex GigaCore 10
  • Waves SG Qualified Switch 8 po
 

INV#228274

BLACK BOX
LPH240A-P-48 - Extreme PoE PSE Switch, (6) 10/100 RJ-45, -48 VDC
  • Environmental
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to +167° F (-40 to +75° C); Storage Temperature: -58 to +185° F (-50 to +212° C); Humidity: 5-95% noncondensing
  • -48-VDC with terminal block
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
  • -48-VDC with terminal block
  • 3.6"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.2 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188145

BLACK BOX
LPH1004A - LPH1004A Series Hardened Ethernet PoE Switch - (4
  • One relay output with current carrying capacity of 1A @ 24 VDC
  • FCC Part 15, Subpart B, Class A;
    UL60950-1 2nd Ed./CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-07 2nd Ed.;
    CE (EMI): EN55022 Class A, FCC Part 15, Class A;
    CE (EMS):
    EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS), EN61000-4-4 (EFT),
    EN61000-4-5 (Surge), EN61000-4-6 (CS);
    Shock: IEC60068-2-27; Vibration: IEC60068-2-6;
    RoHS: IEEE 2002/95/EC;
    IP Protection: IP31
  • (1) DIP switch for port break alarm:
    Normal: Open, Default setting: Disabled
 
Series: All Items

INV#188296

BLACK BOX
LPH008A - Hardened Gigabit PoE Switch - 8-Port
  • EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A, E-Mark;
    EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS);
    EN61000-4-4 (EFT), EN61000-4-5 (Surge);
    EN61000-4-6 (CS), EN61000-4-8;
    EN61000-4-11;
    Shock: IEC60068-2-27;
    Free fall: IEC60068-2-32;
    Vibration: IEC60068-2-6
  • IEEE 802.3 for 10BASE-T;
    IEEE 802.3u for 100BASE-TX;
    IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BASE-T;
    IEEE 802.3x for flow control;
    IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE (up to 30 watts per port for PSE)
  • 8K MAC addresses
 
Series: All Items

INV#188056

BLACK BOX
LPE108AE - PoE PD Switch, Unmanaged, 10BASE-T/100BASE TX, 8-P
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 131° F (0 to 55° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
  • IEEE 802.3af, 802.3 10BASE-T, 802.3u IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, 802.3x
  • (8) RJ-45; Port 8 is a PoE PD Port
  • From inline PoE injector; 6 watts maximum
  • 0.9"H x 5.1"W x 3"D (2.4 x 13 x 7.7 cm)
  • 0.8 lb. (0.4 kg)
  • Power Consumption
  • From inline PoE injector; 6 watts maximum
  • 0.9"H x 5.1"W x 3"D (2.4 x 13 x 7.7 cm)
  • 0.8 lb. (0.4 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188147

BLACK BOX
LPDG708A - PoE PD Switch, Unmanaged, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 131° F (0 to 55° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
  • IEEE 802.3af, 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T, 802.3x Flow Control
  • (8) RJ-45; Port 8 is a PoE PD Port feature
  • From inline PoE injector; 6 watts maximum
  • 0.9"H x 5.1"W x 3"D (2.4 x 13 x 7.7 cm)
  • 0.8 lb. (0.4 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188066

BLACK BOX
LPDG705A - PoE PD Switch, Unmanaged, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 131° F (0 to 55° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
  • IEEE 802.3af, 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T, 802.3x
  • (5) RJ-45; Port 5 is a PoE PD Port
  • From inline PoE injector; 6 watts maximum
  • 0.9"H x 5.1"W x 3"D (2.4 x 13 x 7.7 cm)
  • 0.8 lb. (0.4 kg)
  • Power Consumption
  • From inline PoE injector; 6 watts maximum
  • 0.9"H x 5.1"W x 3"D (2.4 x 13 x 7.7 cm)
  • 0.8 lb. (0.4 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187909

BLACK BOX
LPBG724A - Gigabit PoE Web Smart Switch, 24-Port
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 131° F (0 to 55° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
  • HTTP via embedded Web server
  • 802.3af power source equipment (PSE)
  • Ethernet: (20) RJ-45; Dual Media: (4) ports, each consisting of (1) RJ-45 + (1) SFP
  • External power supply: Autosensing 90-260 VAC, 50-60 Hz, 390 watts maximum; PoE: 15.4 watts per port
  • 1.7"H x 17"W x 8.7"D (4.4 x 44 x 22 cm)
  • 11.7 lb. (5.3 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188057

BLACK BOX
LPBG716A - Gigabit PoE Web Smart Switch, 16-Port
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 131° F (0 to 55° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
  • HTTP via embedded Web server
  • 802.3af power source equipment (PSE)
  • Ethernet: (12) RJ-45; Dual Media: (4) ports, each consisting of (1) RJ-45 + (1) SFP
  • External power supply: Autosensing 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, 260 watts maximum; PoE: 15.4 watts per port
  • 1.7"H x 17"W x 8.7"D (4.4 x 44 x 22 cm)
  • 10.3 lb. (4.7 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188148

BLACK BOX
LPB724A - 10/100 PoE Web Smart Switch, 24-Port
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 131° F (0 to 55° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
  • HTTP via embedded Web server
  • 802.3af power source equipment (PSE)
  • (22) RJ-45 plus (2) dual-media ports, each consisting of (1) RJ-45 + (1) SFP
  • Internal power supply: autosensing 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz; Draw: 390 watts maximum
  • 1.7"H x 17"W x 8.7"D (4.4 x 44 x 22 cm)
  • 7.2 lb. (3.25 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187777

BLACK BOX
LPB716A - 10/100 PoE Web Smart Switch, 16-Port
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 131° F (0 to 55° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
  • HTTP via embedded Web server
  • 802.3af power source equipment (PSE)
  • Internal power supply: autosensing 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz; Draw: 260 watts maximum
  • 1.7"H x 17"W x 8.7"D (4.4 x 44 x 22 cm)
  • 6.8 lb. (3.1 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188367

BLACK BOX
LPB708A - 10/100 PoE Web Smart Switch, 8-Port
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 131° F (0 to 55° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
  • HTTP via embedded Web server
  • 802.3af power source equipment (PSE)
  • Internal power supply: autosensing 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz; Draw: 130 watts maximum
  • 1.7"H x 10.5"W x 6.3"D (4.4 x 26.6 x 16 cm)
  • 3.5 lb. (1.6 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187910

BLACK BOX
LPB4008A - PoE L2 Managed Gigabit Switch w/(6) 1000BASE-TX Po
  • SNMP v1, v2c; RFC 1213 MIB-II (interface, address translation, IP, ICMP, TCP, UDP, SNMP MIBs), RFC 1757 RMON MIB, RFC 1493 Bridge MIB, RFC 1643 Ethernet MIB, Enterprise MIB
  • LACP, GVRP/GARP, IGMPv3 snooping including active and passive mode, IGMP proxy including active and passive mode, STP/RSTP/MSTP (802.1d/1w/1s)
  • Layer 4 TCP/UDP port and ToS classification; 802.1p QoS with four-level priority queue; priority in a Q-in-Q tag
 
Series: All Items

INV#188080

BLACK BOX
LPB316A - PoE Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 16-Port
  • Temperature: Operating: +32 to +104° F (0 to +40° C); Storage: -4 to +158° F (-20 to +70° C); Humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
  • Filtering/Forwarding Rates
  • 10-Mbps port: 14,880 pps; 100-Mbps port: 148,800 pps
  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE-802.3u 100BASE-T; IEEE-802.3af Power over Ethernet; IEEE 802/.3x Flow Control
  • Transmission Method
  • Store and forward
  • 100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz; 802.3at 25.5 watts per port; 16 ports at full 25.5 W output supported to 408 W maximum
  • 1.7"H x 17.3"W x 8.6"D (4.4 x 44 x 22 cm)
  • 8.4 lb. (3.8 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188132

BLACK BOX
LPB308A - 8-Port PoE Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Switch
  • FCC Class A, CE, RoHS
  • 10BASE-T CAT3, 4, 5 UTP/STP; 100BASE-TX CAT5 UTP/STP
  • Temperature: Operating: +32 to +131° F (0 to +55° C); Storage: -4 to +194° F (-20 to +85° C);          Humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
 
Series: All Items

INV#188333

BLACK BOX
LPB2848A - PoE Gigabit Managed Switch Eco, 48-Port
  • Environmental
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 104° F (0 to 40° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
  • Frame sizes up to 9 KB supported on Gigabit interfaces
  • 100-240-VAC, 50-60 Hz autosensing internal power supply
  • 1.75" (1U) H x 17.4"W x 15.2"D (4.4 x 44.2 x 38.5 cm)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188104

BLACK BOX
LPB2826A - PoE Gigabit Managed Switch Eco, 26-Port
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 104° F (0 to 40° C);Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
  • Frame sizes up to 9 KB supported on Gigabit interfaces
  • (20) 10-/100-/1000-Mbps RJ-45; (4) dual-media ports, each consisting of (1) 10-/100-/1000-Mbps RJ-45 and (1) 100/1000 SFP; (2) 100/1000 SFP
  • 1.75" (1U) H x 17.4"W x 11.8"D (4.4 x 44.2 x 30 cm)
  • 11.2 lb. (5.1 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188344

BLACK BOX
LPB201A - PoE L2 Managed 10/100 Switch w/(2) Dual-Media SFP
  • Broadcast Storm
  • Multicast/Broadcast/Unknown-Unicast Storm suppression
  • Packet: 256 KB; Control: 128 KB
 
Series: All Items

INV#187996

BLACK BOX
LPB1308A - Unmanaged 802.3at PoE Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 8-P
  • Cable Requirements
  • CAT5e/6/7 UTP and STP cable.
  • Operating Temperature: +32 to +131° F (0 to +55° C); Storage Temperature: -4 to +194° F (-20 to +90° C); Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
 
Series: All Items

INV#188449

BLACK BOX
LH1414A - Multiport Managed Media Converter, 4 port, (4) 10-
  • 0 to 10,000 ft. (0 to 3048 m)
  • Distance (Maximum)
  • Downlinks: 100 m (328 ft.); Uplink: LH1410A: 100 m; LH1411A-LH1412A: 2 km (1.2 mi.); LH1413A-LH1414A, LH1420A- LH1421A: 40 km (24.9 mi.); LH1415A-LH1416A: 80 km (49.7 mi.); LH1417A: 100 km (62.1 mi.) LH1418A-LH1419A: 20 km (12.4 mi.)
  • 10 Mbps: 14,880 pps; 100 Mbps: 148,800 pps
  • In-band via included iView software; SNMP v1 and v2c compatible; Support for Telnet
  • Half- or full-duplex
  • IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q
  • 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz internal power supply
  • 1.5"H x 4.75"W x 7.2"D (3.2 x 12.1 x 18.4 cm)
  • 1.6 lb. (0.6 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188117

BLACK BOX
LH1412A - Multiport Managed Media Converter, 4 port, (4) 10-
  • 0 to 10,000 ft. (0 to 3048 m)
  • Distance (Maximum)
  • Downlinks: 100 m (328 ft.); Uplink: LH1410A: 100 m; LH1411A-LH1412A: 2 km (1.2 mi.); LH1413A-LH1414A, LH1420A- LH1421A: 40 km (24.9 mi.); LH1415A-LH1416A: 80 km (49.7 mi.); LH1417A: 100 km (62.1 mi.) LH1418A-LH1419A: 20 km (12.4 mi.)
  • 10 Mbps: 14,880 pps; 100 Mbps: 148,800 pps
  • In-band via included iView software; SNMP v1 and v2c compatible; Support for Telnet
  • Half- or full-duplex
  • IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q
  • 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz internal power supply
  • 1.5"H x 4.75"W x 7.2"D (3.2 x 12.1 x 18.4 cm)
  • 1.6 lb. (0.6 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187912

BLACK BOX
LH1411A - Multiport Managed Media Converters, 4 port, (4) 10
  • 0 to 10,000 ft. (0 to 3048 m)
  • Distance (Maximum)
  • Downlinks: 100 m (328 ft.); Uplink: LH1410A: 100 m; LH1411A-LH1412A: 2 km (1.2 mi.); LH1413A-LH1414A, LH1420A- LH1421A: 40 km (24.9 mi.); LH1415A-LH1416A: 80 km (49.7 mi.); LH1417A: 100 km (62.1 mi.) LH1418A-LH1419A: 20 km (12.4 mi.)
  • 10 Mbps: 14,880 pps; 100 Mbps: 148,800 pps
  • In-band via included iView software; SNMP v1 and v2c compatible; Support for Telnet
  • Half- or full-duplex
  • IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q
  • 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz internal power supply
  • 1.5"H x 4.75"W x 7.2"D (3.2 x 12.1 x 18.4 cm)
  • 1.6 lb. (0.6 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187949

BLACK BOX
LGH1004A - LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch - (4) 10/1
  • One relay output with current carrying capacity of 1A @ 24 VDC
  • FCC Part 15, Subpart B, Class A;
    UL60950-1 2nd Ed./CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-07 2nd Ed.;
    CE (EMI): EN55022 Class A, FCC Part 15, Class A;
    CE (EMS):
    EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS), EN61000-4-4 (EFT),
    EN61000-4-5 (Surge), EN61000-4-6 (CS);
    Shock: IEC60068-2-27; Vibration: IEC60068-2-6;
    RoHS: IEEE 2002/95/EC;
    IP Protection: IP31
  • (1) DIP switch for port break alarm:
    Normal: Open, Default setting: Disabled
 
Series: All Items

INV#188245

BLACK BOX
LGH008A - Hardened Gigabit Edge Switch - 8-Port
  • Operating temperature: +14 to +158° F (-10 to +70° C); Storage temperature: -40 to 185° F (-40 to 85° C); Humidity: 5-95% noncondensing
  • LEDs: Power, LAN (10/100/1000)
  • 9-48 VDC via (2) 5-pin terminal blocks
 
Series: All Items

INV#188463

BLACK BOX
LGC127A-R2 - MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-/100
  • Cable Requirements
  • Twisted pair: CAT5 or above, shielded or unshielded; Single-mode fiber: 9-/125-µm single-strand
  • Operating temperature: +32 to +104°F (+0° to +40°C); Storage temperature: 0 to 160°F (-20 to +70°C); Humidity: 5 to 95%, noncondensing
 
Series: All Items

INV#187914

BLACK BOX
LGB624A - Gigabit Web Smart Switch, 24-Port
  • HTTP via embedded Web server
  • IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x, 802.3ad, 802.1x, 802.1p, 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.1x, 802.1Q
  • Per Port LEDs: (1) Link/Act, (1) 1000M; Per Unit LEDs: (1) Power
  • 1.7"H x 17"W x 8.7"D (4.4 x 44 x 22 cm)
  • 6.4 lb. (2.9 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188157

BLACK BOX
LGB616A - Gigabit Web Smart Switch, 16-Port
  • Per Port LEDs: (1) Link/Act, (1) 1000M; Per Unit LEDs: (1) Power
  • HTTP via embedded Web server
  • External power supply: Autosensing 90-260 VAC, 50-60 Hz, 20 watts maximum
  • 1.7"H x 17"W x 8.7"D (4.4 x 44 x 22 cm)
  • 6.4 lb. (2.9 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188222

BLACK BOX
LGB6050A - Gigabit L3 Managed Switch w/10G Uplinks, 48-Port
  • Switching capacity: 136 Gbps; MAC addresses: 16K entries, 1024 static; 8K IPv4 and 4K IPv6 entries in host table; 4K ARP entries; 12K IPv4 or 6K IPv6 entries in the IP routing table; 64 static IP routes, 32 IP interfaces; 255 multicast groups
  • Ethernet: IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X, IEEE 802.3ae 10-Gbps Ethernet over fiber, IEEE 802.3x Full-duplex flow control; Jumbo Frames: Up to 9 KB supported on Gigabit interfaces; Spanning Tree: IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree; 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree; Trunking: IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) with support for up to 6 trunks per switch, 32 trunks per stack; QoS: Supports up to 8 hardware queues; Port based, IEEE 802.1p priority based, IPv4/IPv6 precedence, type of service (ToS), DSCP based, differentiated services (DiffServ), classification and remarking ACLs, trusted QoS; VLAN: IEEE 802.1Q, 802.1Q tunneling, private VLAN, protocol VLAN, IP subnet VLAN, MAC-based VLAN; Security: 802.1X port authentication, RADIUS, HTTPS, SSH, port security, IP filter, access control lists, MAC authentication, DHCP snooping, IP source guard
  • In-band: Telnet, Web-based HTTP or HTTPS, SNMP manager, or Secure Shell; Out of band: RS-232 RJ-45 console port; Management type: SNMPv1, SNMPv2c, or SNMPv3
  • Internal power supply: Input: Autosensing 100-240-VAC, 50-60-Hz; Power consumption: 100 watts without SFP+ transceivers, 130 watts with two SFP+ transceivers
  • CE, RoHS
  • CE, RoHS
 
Series: All Items

INV#187878

BLACK BOX
LGB6026A - Gigabit L3 Managed Switch w/10G Uplinks, 24-Port
  • Switching capacity: 88 Gbps; MAC addresses: 16K entries, 1024 static; 8K IPv4 and 4K IPv6 entries in host table; 4K ARP entries; 12K IPv4 or 6K IPv6 entries in the IP routing table; 64 static IP routes, 32 IP interfaces; 255 multicast groups
  • Ethernet: IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X, IEEE 802.3ae 10-Gbps Ethernet over fiber, IEEE 802.3x Full-duplex flow control; Jumbo Frames: Up to 9 KB supported on Gigabit interfaces; Spanning Tree: IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree; 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree; Trunking: IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) with support for up to 6 trunks per port, 32 trunks per stack; QoS: Supports up to 8 hardware queues; Port based, IEEE 802.1p priority based, IPv4/IPv6 precedence, type of service (ToS), DSCP based, differentiated services (DiffServ), classification and remarking ACLs, trusted QoS; VLAN: IEEE 802.1Q, 802.1Q tunneling, private VLAN,protocol VLAN, IP subnet VLAN, MAC-based VLAN; Security: 802.1X port authentication, RADIUS, HTTPS, SSH, port security, IP filter, access control lists, MAC authentication, DHCP snooping, IP source guard
  • In-band: Telnet, Web-based HTTP or HTTPS, SNMP manager, or Secure Shell; Out of band: RS-232 RJ-45 console port; Management type: SNMPv1, SNMPv2c, or SNMPv3
  • Internal power supply: Input: Autosensing 100-240-VAC, 50-60-Hz; Power consumption: 66 watts without SFP+ transceivers, 80 watts with two SFP+ transceivers
 
Series: All Items

INV#187915

BLACK BOX
LGB524A - Gigabit Unmanaged Switch w/SFP Uplinks, 24-Port
  • Ethernet: (20) RJ-45; Dual Media: (4) ports, each consisting of (1) RJ-45 + (1) SFP
  • Autosensing 115-240-VAC, 50-60-Hz internal power supply
  • 1.73"(1U)H x 17.3"W x 8.7"D (4.4 x 44 x 22 cm)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188260

BLACK BOX
LGB516A - Gigabit Unmanaged Switch w/SFP Uplinks, 16-Port
  • Buffer Memory
  • Ethernet: (12) RJ-45; Dual Media: (4) ports, each consisting of (1) RJ-45 + (1) SFP
  • Autosensing 115-240-VAC, 50-60-Hz internal power supply
  • 6.6 lb. (3 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188340

BLACK BOX
LGB5128A - SFP Gigabit/10-Gigabit Managed Fiber Switch Eco, 2
  • CE; FCC Part 15 Class A; RoHS
  • IEEE 802.3u/x/z/ab/ad/ae/ah/ag/az; IEEE 802.1D/p/Q/X/s/w/AB, 1588v2; ITU-T Y.1731, G.8032v2, G.8031. Sync-E
  • Physical Specifications
 
Series: All Items

INV#188302

BLACK BOX
LGB5052A - Gigabit Ethernet Managed Switch - 52-Port
  • Environmental
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 104° F (0 to 40° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
  • Frame sizes up to 9 KB supported on Gigabit interfaces
  • Internal power supply: autosensing 100-240-VAC, 50-60 Hz,
  • 1.75 (1U) H x 17.4"W x 11.8"D (4.4 x 44.2 x 30 cm)
  • 9 lb. (4.1 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188125

BLACK BOX
LGB5028A - Gigabit Ethernet Managed Switch - 28-Port
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 104° F (0 to 40° C);
    Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
  • Frame sizes up to 9 KB supported on Gigabit interfaces
  • (20) 10-/100-/1000-Mbps RJ-45; (4) dual-media ports, each consisting of (1) 10-/100-/1000-Mbps RJ-45 and (1) SFP; (4) 1-/10-Gbps SFP+
  • 1.75 (1U) H x 17.4"W x 11.8"D (4.4 x 44.2 x 30 cm)
  • 8.6 lb. (3.9 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188376

Policy & Agreement |Privacy Policy
®2018 TMPPro Inc. All rights reserved.

Loading, Please Wait...