Guest  /  Login or Register

TMP Pro Infocomm Virtual Presentation Raffle Winners Announced
TMP Pro Infocomm Virtual Presentation Raffle Winners Announced
New Community D6-B Ceiling Speaker
The new D6-B provides the same exceptionally high quality sound with very wide, uniform coverage as all Distributed Design Series ceiling systems, making it ideal for nightclubs, bars, restaurants, or any other application requiring a black ceiling loudsp
JBL Professional EON600 Series Brings Studio Monitor Sound toPortable PA Loudspeakers
JBL Professional EON600 Series Brings Studio Monitor Sound toPortable PA Loudspeakers
  • Compare Items
Go
  • list viewgrid view
  • Sort By:

    Best Sellers Lowest Price Highest Price Latest Products Name A-Z Name Z-A Brand
    Current Category: Network SwitchesRemove the category filter
    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LGB4005A - Gigabit 5-Port Switch
    • Operating temperature: 32 to 131° F (0 to 55° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing;
    • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3x full-duplex and flow control
    • LEDs: Per Unit: (1) Power; Per Port: (1) LINK/ACT
    • 1.75"H x 9"W x 4.9"D (4.4 x 22.8 x 12.4 cm)
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #188429

    List: $117.15

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    Yamaha Commercial Audio
    Compare:
    MMF-SWP1-NA - YAMAHA MMF-SWP1-NA
    • Multimode fiber SFP transceiver Neutrik
    • OpticalCON Duo panel-mount connector and 1'
    • Multimode OM4 LC to LC patch cord. SFP
    Series: SWP1 Series

    TMP Item

    #197850

     

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LGB5128A - SFP Gigabit/10-Gigabit Managed Fiber Switch Eco, 2
    • CE; FCC Part 15 Class A; RoHS
    • IEEE 802.3u/x/z/ab/ad/ae/ah/ag/az; IEEE 802.1D/p/Q/X/s/w/AB, 1588v2; ITU-T Y.1731, G.8032v2, G.8031. Sync-E
    • Physical Specifications
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #188302

    List: $1,470.55

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LGB5052A - Gigabit Ethernet Managed Switch - 52-Port
    • Environmental
    • Operating temperature: 32 to 104° F (0 to 40° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
    • Frame sizes up to 9 KB supported on Gigabit interfaces
    • Internal power supply: autosensing 100-240-VAC, 50-60 Hz,
    • 1.75 (1U) H x 17.4"W x 11.8"D (4.4 x 44.2 x 30 cm)
    • 9 lb. (4.1 kg)
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #188125

    List: $1,730.95

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LGB5028A - Gigabit Ethernet Managed Switch - 28-Port
    • Operating temperature: 32 to 104° F (0 to 40° C);
      Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
    • Frame sizes up to 9 KB supported on Gigabit interfaces
    • (20) 10-/100-/1000-Mbps RJ-45; (4) dual-media ports, each consisting of (1) 10-/100-/1000-Mbps RJ-45 and (1) SFP; (4) 1-/10-Gbps SFP+
    • 1.75 (1U) H x 17.4"W x 11.8"D (4.4 x 44.2 x 30 cm)
    • 8.6 lb. (3.9 kg)
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #188376

    List: $961.95

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LGB424A - Unmanaged Gigabit Switch, 24-Port
    • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
    • LEDs: Per unit: (1) PWR, (1) CPU; Per port: (24) LINK/ACT, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps
    • Operating Environment
    • 90-260 VAC; 50-60 Hz internal power supply; Consumption: (Maximum): 20 Watts
    • 1.7"H x 8.7"W x 17.3"D (4.4 x 22 x 44 cm)
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #188298

    List: $294.90

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LGB416A - Unmanaged Gigabit Switch, 16-Port
    • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
    • LEDs: Per unit: (1) PWR, (1) CPU; Per port: (24) LINK/ACT, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps
    • Operating Environment
    • 90-260 VAC; 50-60 Hz internal power supply; Consumption: (Maximum): 20 Watts
    • 1.7"H x 8.7"W x 17.3"D (4.4 x 22 x 44 cm)
    • 6.4 lb. (2.9 kg)
    • 1.7"H x 8.7"W x 17.3"D (4.4 x 22 x 44 cm)
    • 6.4 lb. (2.9 kg)
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #188330

    List: $226.20

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LGB408A - 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Switch
    • Environmental
    • Operating Temperature: 32 to 140° F (0 to 60° C); Storage Temperature: -4 to +194° F (-20 to +90° C); Relative Humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
    • Filtering/Forwarding Rate
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #188424

    List: Call

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LPH240A-P-48 - Extreme PoE PSE Switch, (6) 10/100 RJ-45, -48 VDC
    • Environmental
    • Operating Temperature: -40 to +167° F (-40 to +75° C); Storage Temperature: -58 to +185° F (-50 to +212° C); Humidity: 5-95% noncondensing
    • -48-VDC with terminal block
    • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
    • -48-VDC with terminal block
    • 3.6"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.2 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
    • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #188145

    List: $424.15

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LPH1004A - LPH1004A Series Hardened Ethernet PoE Switch - (4
    • One relay output with current carrying capacity of 1A @ 24 VDC
    • FCC Part 15, Subpart B, Class A;
      UL60950-1 2nd Ed./CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-07 2nd Ed.;
      CE (EMI): EN55022 Class A, FCC Part 15, Class A;
      CE (EMS):
      EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS), EN61000-4-4 (EFT),
      EN61000-4-5 (Surge), EN61000-4-6 (CS);
      Shock: IEC60068-2-27; Vibration: IEC60068-2-6;
      RoHS: IEEE 2002/95/EC;
      IP Protection: IP31
    • (1) DIP switch for port break alarm:
      Normal: Open, Default setting: Disabled
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #188296

    List: Call

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LPH008A - Hardened Gigabit PoE Switch - 8-Port
    • EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A, E-Mark;
      EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS);
      EN61000-4-4 (EFT), EN61000-4-5 (Surge);
      EN61000-4-6 (CS), EN61000-4-8;
      EN61000-4-11;
      Shock: IEC60068-2-27;
      Free fall: IEC60068-2-32;
      Vibration: IEC60068-2-6
    • IEEE 802.3 for 10BASE-T;
      IEEE 802.3u for 100BASE-TX;
      IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BASE-T;
      IEEE 802.3x for flow control;
      IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE (up to 30 watts per port for PSE)
    • 8K MAC addresses
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #188056

    List: Call

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LPE108AE - PoE PD Switch, Unmanaged, 10BASE-T/100BASE TX, 8-P
    • Operating temperature: 32 to 131° F (0 to 55° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
    • IEEE 802.3af, 802.3 10BASE-T, 802.3u IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, 802.3x
    • (8) RJ-45; Port 8 is a PoE PD Port
    • From inline PoE injector; 6 watts maximum
    • 0.9"H x 5.1"W x 3"D (2.4 x 13 x 7.7 cm)
    • 0.8 lb. (0.4 kg)
    • Power Consumption
    • From inline PoE injector; 6 watts maximum
    • 0.9"H x 5.1"W x 3"D (2.4 x 13 x 7.7 cm)
    • 0.8 lb. (0.4 kg)
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #188147

    List: Call

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LPDG708A - PoE PD Switch, Unmanaged, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000
    • Operating temperature: 32 to 131° F (0 to 55° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
    • IEEE 802.3af, 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T, 802.3x Flow Control
    • (8) RJ-45; Port 8 is a PoE PD Port feature
    • From inline PoE injector; 6 watts maximum
    • 0.9"H x 5.1"W x 3"D (2.4 x 13 x 7.7 cm)
    • 0.8 lb. (0.4 kg)
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #188066

    List: Call

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LPDG705A - PoE PD Switch, Unmanaged, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000
    • Operating temperature: 32 to 131° F (0 to 55° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
    • IEEE 802.3af, 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T, 802.3x
    • (5) RJ-45; Port 5 is a PoE PD Port
    • From inline PoE injector; 6 watts maximum
    • 0.9"H x 5.1"W x 3"D (2.4 x 13 x 7.7 cm)
    • 0.8 lb. (0.4 kg)
    • Power Consumption
    • From inline PoE injector; 6 watts maximum
    • 0.9"H x 5.1"W x 3"D (2.4 x 13 x 7.7 cm)
    • 0.8 lb. (0.4 kg)
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #187909

    List: Call

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LPBG724A - Gigabit PoE Web Smart Switch, 24-Port
    • Operating temperature: 32 to 131° F (0 to 55° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
    • HTTP via embedded Web server
    • 802.3af power source equipment (PSE)
    • Ethernet: (20) RJ-45; Dual Media: (4) ports, each consisting of (1) RJ-45 + (1) SFP
    • External power supply: Autosensing 90-260 VAC, 50-60 Hz, 390 watts maximum; PoE: 15.4 watts per port
    • 1.7"H x 17"W x 8.7"D (4.4 x 44 x 22 cm)
    • 11.7 lb. (5.3 kg)
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #188057

    List: $1,223.10

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LPBG716A - Gigabit PoE Web Smart Switch, 16-Port
    • Operating temperature: 32 to 131° F (0 to 55° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
    • HTTP via embedded Web server
    • 802.3af power source equipment (PSE)
    • Ethernet: (12) RJ-45; Dual Media: (4) ports, each consisting of (1) RJ-45 + (1) SFP
    • External power supply: Autosensing 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, 260 watts maximum; PoE: 15.4 watts per port
    • 1.7"H x 17"W x 8.7"D (4.4 x 44 x 22 cm)
    • 10.3 lb. (4.7 kg)
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #188148

    List: $932.20

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LPB724A - 10/100 PoE Web Smart Switch, 24-Port
    • Operating temperature: 32 to 131° F (0 to 55° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
    • HTTP via embedded Web server
    • 802.3af power source equipment (PSE)
    • (22) RJ-45 plus (2) dual-media ports, each consisting of (1) RJ-45 + (1) SFP
    • Internal power supply: autosensing 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz; Draw: 390 watts maximum
    • 1.7"H x 17"W x 8.7"D (4.4 x 44 x 22 cm)
    • 7.2 lb. (3.25 kg)
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #187777

    List: Call

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LPB716A - 10/100 PoE Web Smart Switch, 16-Port
    • Operating temperature: 32 to 131° F (0 to 55° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
    • HTTP via embedded Web server
    • 802.3af power source equipment (PSE)
    • Internal power supply: autosensing 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz; Draw: 260 watts maximum
    • 1.7"H x 17"W x 8.7"D (4.4 x 44 x 22 cm)
    • 6.8 lb. (3.1 kg)
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #188367

    List: Call

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LPB708A - 10/100 PoE Web Smart Switch, 8-Port
    • Operating temperature: 32 to 131° F (0 to 55° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
    • HTTP via embedded Web server
    • 802.3af power source equipment (PSE)
    • Internal power supply: autosensing 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz; Draw: 130 watts maximum
    • 1.7"H x 10.5"W x 6.3"D (4.4 x 26.6 x 16 cm)
    • 3.5 lb. (1.6 kg)
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #187910

    List: Call

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LPB4008A - PoE L2 Managed Gigabit Switch w/(6) 1000BASE-TX Po
    • SNMP v1, v2c; RFC 1213 MIB-II (interface, address translation, IP, ICMP, TCP, UDP, SNMP MIBs), RFC 1757 RMON MIB, RFC 1493 Bridge MIB, RFC 1643 Ethernet MIB, Enterprise MIB
    • LACP, GVRP/GARP, IGMPv3 snooping including active and passive mode, IGMP proxy including active and passive mode, STP/RSTP/MSTP (802.1d/1w/1s)
    • Layer 4 TCP/UDP port and ToS classification; 802.1p QoS with four-level priority queue; priority in a Q-in-Q tag
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #188080

    List: $332.95

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LPB316A - PoE Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Switch, 16-Port
    • Temperature: Operating: +32 to +104° F (0 to +40° C); Storage: -4 to +158° F (-20 to +70° C); Humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
    • Filtering/Forwarding Rates
    • 10-Mbps port: 14,880 pps; 100-Mbps port: 148,800 pps
    • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE-802.3u 100BASE-T; IEEE-802.3af Power over Ethernet; IEEE 802/.3x Flow Control
    • Transmission Method
    • Store and forward
    • 100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz; 802.3at 25.5 watts per port; 16 ports at full 25.5 W output supported to 408 W maximum
    • 1.7"H x 17.3"W x 8.6"D (4.4 x 44 x 22 cm)
    • 8.4 lb. (3.8 kg)
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #188132

    List: Call

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LPB308A - 8-Port PoE Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Switch
    • FCC Class A, CE, RoHS
    • 10BASE-T CAT3, 4, 5 UTP/STP; 100BASE-TX CAT5 UTP/STP
    • Temperature: Operating: +32 to +131° F (0 to +55° C); Storage: -4 to +194° F (-20 to +85° C);          Humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #188333

    List: Call

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LPB2848A - PoE Gigabit Managed Switch Eco, 48-Port
    • Environmental
    • Operating temperature: 32 to 104° F (0 to 40° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
    • Frame sizes up to 9 KB supported on Gigabit interfaces
    • 100-240-VAC, 50-60 Hz autosensing internal power supply
    • 1.75" (1U) H x 17.4"W x 15.2"D (4.4 x 44.2 x 38.5 cm)
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #188104

    List: Call

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LPB2826A - PoE Gigabit Managed Switch Eco, 26-Port
    • Operating temperature: 32 to 104° F (0 to 40° C);Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
    • Frame sizes up to 9 KB supported on Gigabit interfaces
    • (20) 10-/100-/1000-Mbps RJ-45; (4) dual-media ports, each consisting of (1) 10-/100-/1000-Mbps RJ-45 and (1) 100/1000 SFP; (2) 100/1000 SFP
    • 1.75" (1U) H x 17.4"W x 11.8"D (4.4 x 44.2 x 30 cm)
    • 11.2 lb. (5.1 kg)
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #188344

    List: Call

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LPB201A - PoE L2 Managed 10/100 Switch w/(2) Dual-Media SFP
    • Broadcast Storm
    • Multicast/Broadcast/Unknown-Unicast Storm suppression
    • Packet: 256 KB; Control: 128 KB
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #187996

    List: Call

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LPB1308A - Unmanaged 802.3at PoE Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 8-P
    • Cable Requirements
    • CAT5e/6/7 UTP and STP cable.
    • Operating Temperature: +32 to +131° F (0 to +55° C); Storage Temperature: -4 to +194° F (-20 to +90° C); Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
    Series: All Items

    TMP Item

    #188449

    List: $384.80

     

    YOUR PRICE:

    BLACK BOX
    Compare:
    LPB1305A - Unmanaged 802.3at PoE Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 5-
      Series: All Items

      TMP Item

      #188114

      List: Call

       

      YOUR PRICE:

      BLACK BOX
      Compare:
      LP004A - 4-Port Power over Ethernet Switch
        Series: All Items

        TMP Item

        #188203

        List: $475.70

         

        YOUR PRICE:

        BLACK BOX
        Compare:
        LH1414A - Multiport Managed Media Converter, 4 port, (4) 10-
        • 0 to 10,000 ft. (0 to 3048 m)
        • Distance (Maximum)
        • Downlinks: 100 m (328 ft.); Uplink: LH1410A: 100 m; LH1411A-LH1412A: 2 km (1.2 mi.); LH1413A-LH1414A, LH1420A- LH1421A: 40 km (24.9 mi.); LH1415A-LH1416A: 80 km (49.7 mi.); LH1417A: 100 km (62.1 mi.) LH1418A-LH1419A: 20 km (12.4 mi.)
        • 10 Mbps: 14,880 pps; 100 Mbps: 148,800 pps
        • In-band via included iView software; SNMP v1 and v2c compatible; Support for Telnet
        • Half- or full-duplex
        • IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q
        • 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz internal power supply
        • 1.5"H x 4.75"W x 7.2"D (3.2 x 12.1 x 18.4 cm)
        • 1.6 lb. (0.6 kg)
        Series: All Items

        TMP Item

        #188117

        List: Call

         

        YOUR PRICE:

        BLACK BOX
        Compare:
        LH1412A - Multiport Managed Media Converter, 4 port, (4) 10-
        • 0 to 10,000 ft. (0 to 3048 m)
        • Distance (Maximum)
        • Downlinks: 100 m (328 ft.); Uplink: LH1410A: 100 m; LH1411A-LH1412A: 2 km (1.2 mi.); LH1413A-LH1414A, LH1420A- LH1421A: 40 km (24.9 mi.); LH1415A-LH1416A: 80 km (49.7 mi.); LH1417A: 100 km (62.1 mi.) LH1418A-LH1419A: 20 km (12.4 mi.)
        • 10 Mbps: 14,880 pps; 100 Mbps: 148,800 pps
        • In-band via included iView software; SNMP v1 and v2c compatible; Support for Telnet
        • Half- or full-duplex
        • IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q
        • 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz internal power supply
        • 1.5"H x 4.75"W x 7.2"D (3.2 x 12.1 x 18.4 cm)
        • 1.6 lb. (0.6 kg)
        Series: All Items

        TMP Item

        #187912

        List: $513.05

         

        YOUR PRICE:

        BLACK BOX
        Compare:
        LH1411A - Multiport Managed Media Converters, 4 port, (4) 10
        • 0 to 10,000 ft. (0 to 3048 m)
        • Distance (Maximum)
        • Downlinks: 100 m (328 ft.); Uplink: LH1410A: 100 m; LH1411A-LH1412A: 2 km (1.2 mi.); LH1413A-LH1414A, LH1420A- LH1421A: 40 km (24.9 mi.); LH1415A-LH1416A: 80 km (49.7 mi.); LH1417A: 100 km (62.1 mi.) LH1418A-LH1419A: 20 km (12.4 mi.)
        • 10 Mbps: 14,880 pps; 100 Mbps: 148,800 pps
        • In-band via included iView software; SNMP v1 and v2c compatible; Support for Telnet
        • Half- or full-duplex
        • IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q
        • 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz internal power supply
        • 1.5"H x 4.75"W x 7.2"D (3.2 x 12.1 x 18.4 cm)
        • 1.6 lb. (0.6 kg)
        Series: All Items

        TMP Item

        #187949

        List: Call

         

        YOUR PRICE:

        BLACK BOX
        Compare:
        LGH1004A - LGH1000 Series Hardened Ethernet Switch - (4) 10/1
        • One relay output with current carrying capacity of 1A @ 24 VDC
        • FCC Part 15, Subpart B, Class A;
          UL60950-1 2nd Ed./CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-07 2nd Ed.;
          CE (EMI): EN55022 Class A, FCC Part 15, Class A;
          CE (EMS):
          EN61000-4-2 (ESD), EN61000-4-3 (RS), EN61000-4-4 (EFT),
          EN61000-4-5 (Surge), EN61000-4-6 (CS);
          Shock: IEC60068-2-27; Vibration: IEC60068-2-6;
          RoHS: IEEE 2002/95/EC;
          IP Protection: IP31
        • (1) DIP switch for port break alarm:
          Normal: Open, Default setting: Disabled
        Series: All Items

        TMP Item

        #188245

        List: $159.95

         

        YOUR PRICE:

        BLACK BOX
        Compare:
        LGH008A - Hardened Gigabit Edge Switch - 8-Port
        • Operating temperature: +14 to +158° F (-10 to +70° C); Storage temperature: -40 to 185° F (-40 to 85° C); Humidity: 5-95% noncondensing
        • LEDs: Power, LAN (10/100/1000)
        • 9-48 VDC via (2) 5-pin terminal blocks
        Series: All Items

        TMP Item

        #188463

        List: $294.90

         

        YOUR PRICE:

        BLACK BOX
        Compare:
        LGC127A-R2 - MultiPower Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-/100
        • Cable Requirements
        • Twisted pair: CAT5 or above, shielded or unshielded; Single-mode fiber: 9-/125-µm single-strand
        • Operating temperature: +32 to +104°F (+0° to +40°C); Storage temperature: 0 to 160°F (-20 to +70°C); Humidity: 5 to 95%, noncondensing
        Series: All Items

        TMP Item

        #187914

        List: $796.85

         

        YOUR PRICE:

        BLACK BOX
        Compare:
        LGB624A - Gigabit Web Smart Switch, 24-Port
        • HTTP via embedded Web server
        • IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3x, 802.3ad, 802.1x, 802.1p, 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.1x, 802.1Q
        • Per Port LEDs: (1) Link/Act, (1) 1000M; Per Unit LEDs: (1) Power
        • 1.7"H x 17"W x 8.7"D (4.4 x 44 x 22 cm)
        • 6.4 lb. (2.9 kg)
        Series: All Items

        TMP Item

        #188157

        List: $282.75

         

        YOUR PRICE:

        BLACK BOX
        Compare:
        LGB616A - Gigabit Web Smart Switch, 16-Port
        • Per Port LEDs: (1) Link/Act, (1) 1000M; Per Unit LEDs: (1) Power
        • HTTP via embedded Web server
        • External power supply: Autosensing 90-260 VAC, 50-60 Hz, 20 watts maximum
        • 1.7"H x 17"W x 8.7"D (4.4 x 44 x 22 cm)
        • 6.4 lb. (2.9 kg)
        Series: All Items

        TMP Item

        #188222

        List: $226.20

         

        YOUR PRICE:

        BLACK BOX
        Compare:
        LGB6050A - Gigabit L3 Managed Switch w/10G Uplinks, 48-Port
        • Switching capacity: 136 Gbps; MAC addresses: 16K entries, 1024 static; 8K IPv4 and 4K IPv6 entries in host table; 4K ARP entries; 12K IPv4 or 6K IPv6 entries in the IP routing table; 64 static IP routes, 32 IP interfaces; 255 multicast groups
        • Ethernet: IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X, IEEE 802.3ae 10-Gbps Ethernet over fiber, IEEE 802.3x Full-duplex flow control; Jumbo Frames: Up to 9 KB supported on Gigabit interfaces; Spanning Tree: IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree; 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree; Trunking: IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) with support for up to 6 trunks per switch, 32 trunks per stack; QoS: Supports up to 8 hardware queues; Port based, IEEE 802.1p priority based, IPv4/IPv6 precedence, type of service (ToS), DSCP based, differentiated services (DiffServ), classification and remarking ACLs, trusted QoS; VLAN: IEEE 802.1Q, 802.1Q tunneling, private VLAN, protocol VLAN, IP subnet VLAN, MAC-based VLAN; Security: 802.1X port authentication, RADIUS, HTTPS, SSH, port security, IP filter, access control lists, MAC authentication, DHCP snooping, IP source guard
        • In-band: Telnet, Web-based HTTP or HTTPS, SNMP manager, or Secure Shell; Out of band: RS-232 RJ-45 console port; Management type: SNMPv1, SNMPv2c, or SNMPv3
        • Internal power supply: Input: Autosensing 100-240-VAC, 50-60-Hz; Power consumption: 100 watts without SFP+ transceivers, 130 watts with two SFP+ transceivers
        • CE, RoHS
        • CE, RoHS
        Series: All Items

        TMP Item

        #187878

        List: Call

         

        YOUR PRICE:

        BLACK BOX
        Compare:
        LGB6026A - Gigabit L3 Managed Switch w/10G Uplinks, 24-Port
        • Switching capacity: 88 Gbps; MAC addresses: 16K entries, 1024 static; 8K IPv4 and 4K IPv6 entries in host table; 4K ARP entries; 12K IPv4 or 6K IPv6 entries in the IP routing table; 64 static IP routes, 32 IP interfaces; 255 multicast groups
        • Ethernet: IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X, IEEE 802.3ae 10-Gbps Ethernet over fiber, IEEE 802.3x Full-duplex flow control; Jumbo Frames: Up to 9 KB supported on Gigabit interfaces; Spanning Tree: IEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree, 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree; 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree; Trunking: IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) with support for up to 6 trunks per port, 32 trunks per stack; QoS: Supports up to 8 hardware queues; Port based, IEEE 802.1p priority based, IPv4/IPv6 precedence, type of service (ToS), DSCP based, differentiated services (DiffServ), classification and remarking ACLs, trusted QoS; VLAN: IEEE 802.1Q, 802.1Q tunneling, private VLAN,protocol VLAN, IP subnet VLAN, MAC-based VLAN; Security: 802.1X port authentication, RADIUS, HTTPS, SSH, port security, IP filter, access control lists, MAC authentication, DHCP snooping, IP source guard
        • In-band: Telnet, Web-based HTTP or HTTPS, SNMP manager, or Secure Shell; Out of band: RS-232 RJ-45 console port; Management type: SNMPv1, SNMPv2c, or SNMPv3
        • Internal power supply: Input: Autosensing 100-240-VAC, 50-60-Hz; Power consumption: 66 watts without SFP+ transceivers, 80 watts with two SFP+ transceivers
        Series: All Items

        TMP Item

        #187915

        List: Call

         

        YOUR PRICE:

        BLACK BOX
        Compare:
        LGB6001C - 10G SFP Uplink Module for Gigabit L3 Managed Swit
          Series: All Items

          TMP Item

          #187879

          List: Call

           

          YOUR PRICE:

          BLACK BOX
          Compare:
          LGB524A - Gigabit Unmanaged Switch w/SFP Uplinks, 24-Port
          • Ethernet: (20) RJ-45; Dual Media: (4) ports, each consisting of (1) RJ-45 + (1) SFP
          • Autosensing 115-240-VAC, 50-60-Hz internal power supply
          • 1.73"(1U)H x 17.3"W x 8.7"D (4.4 x 44 x 22 cm)
          Series: All Items

          TMP Item

          #188260

          List: $294.90

           

          YOUR PRICE:

          BLACK BOX
          Compare:
          LGB516A - Gigabit Unmanaged Switch w/SFP Uplinks, 16-Port
          • Buffer Memory
          • Ethernet: (12) RJ-45; Dual Media: (4) ports, each consisting of (1) RJ-45 + (1) SFP
          • Autosensing 115-240-VAC, 50-60-Hz internal power supply
          • 6.6 lb. (3 kg)
          Series: All Items

          TMP Item

          #188340

          List: $238.35

           

          YOUR PRICE:

          BLACK BOX
          Compare:
          LGB304AE - USB-Powered Gigabit 4-Port Switch w/EU Power Suppl
          • CE; UL® Listed 09CA19611; FCC, CB, TUV
          • Filtering and Forwarding Rate
          • 10 Mbps: 14,880 pps; 100 Mbps: 148,800 pps; 1000 Mbps: 1,488,000 pps
          • Switching Method
          • Store-and-forward
          • (4) RJ-45, (1) Power
          • LEDs: Per Unit: (1) Power; Per Port: (1) LINK/ACT, (1) 1000M
          • From computer's USB port via power cable (included) or 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz external power supply (included); Output: 5 VDC, 1.2 amps, 6 watts max.
          • 0.8"H x 2.4"W x 3.1"D (2 x 6.2 x 7.9 cm)
          • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
          Series: All Items

          TMP Item

          #188183

          List: $59.95

           

          YOUR PRICE:

          BLACK BOX
          Compare:
          LGB304A - USB-Powered Gigabit 4-Port Switch
          • Filtering and Forwarding Rate
          • 10 Mbps: 14,880 pps; 100 Mbps: 148,800 pps; 1000 Mbps: 1,488,000 pps
          • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE802.3x Flow Control
          • Store-and-forward
          • (4) RJ-45, (1) Power
          • LEDs: Per Unit: (1) Power; Per Port: (1) LINK/ACT, (1) 1000M
          • From computer's USB port via power cable (included) or 115-VAC, 60-Hz external power supply (included); Power consumption: 3.3 watts maximum
          • 0.8"H x 2.4"W x 3.1"D (2 x 6.2 x 7.9 cm)
          • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
          Series: All Items

          TMP Item

          #188471

          List: $59.95

           

          YOUR PRICE:

          BLACK BOX
          Compare:
          LGB2124A - Gigabit Smart Switch, Eco Fanless, 24-Port
          • FCC, UL, CE, RoHS
          • Copper: 100 m (328 ft.) maximum; With optional SFP Optical Transceivers: LFP411: Multimode fiber: 550 m (1804.4 ft.) maximum; LFP413: Single-mode fiber: 10 km (6.2 mi.) maximum; LFP414: Single-mode fiber: 30 km (18.6 mi.) maximum
          • Operating Environment
          • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1q
          • (20) RJ-45, (4) combo ports: RJ-45/SFP*
          • LEDs: Per unit: (1) PWR, (1) CPU; Per port: (1) LINK/ACT, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps; Also Ports 21-24: (1) SFP
          • 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, autosensing
          • 1.75"H (1U) x 17.4"W x 6.7"D (4.4 x 44.2 x 17 cm)
          • 5.3 lb. (2.4 kg)
          Series: All Items

          TMP Item

          #188405

          List: $306.00

           

          YOUR PRICE:

          BLACK BOX
          Compare:
          LGB1148A - 48-Port Gigabit Managed Switch
          • Environmental
          • Operating temperature: 32 to 104° F (0 to 40° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90%, noncondensing
          • Frame sizes up to 9 KB supported on Gigabit interfaces
          Series: All Items

          TMP Item

          #188072

          List: $1,244.30

           

          YOUR PRICE:

          BLACK BOX
          Compare:
          LGB1126A - 26-Port Gigabit Managed Switch
          • Operating temperature: 32 to 122° F (0 to 50° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90%, noncondensing
          • Frame sizes up to 9 KB supported on Gigabit interfaces
          • Switching Capacity
          • Internal power supply: 100-240-VAC, 50-60 Hz
          • 1.75 (1U) H x 17.4"W x 8.3"D (4.4 x 44.2 x 21.1 cm)
          • 5.3 lb. (2.4 kg)
          Series: All Items

          TMP Item

          #188354

          List: $565.55

           

          YOUR PRICE:

          BLACK BOX
          Compare:
          LGB1108A - 10-Port Gigabit Managed Switch
          • Environmental
          • Operating temperature: 32 to 104° F (0 to 40° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
          • Frame sizes up to 9 KB supported on Gigabit interfaces
          • Internal power supply: autosensing 100-240-VAC, 50-60 Hz,
          • 1.75 (1U) H x 11"W x 6.5"D (4.4 x 28 x 16.6 cm)
          • 3.1 lb. (1.4 kg)
          Series: All Items

          TMP Item

          #188393

          List: Call

           

          YOUR PRICE:

          BLACK BOX
          Compare:
          LGB108A - Pure Networking Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 8-Port
          • Operating Temperature: 32 to 122° F (0 to 50° C)
          • Filtering and Forwarding Rate
          • MAC Address Table
          Series: All Items

          TMP Item

          #188290

          List: Call

           

          YOUR PRICE:

          BLACK BOX
          Compare:
          LGB105A - Pure Networking Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 5-Port
          • Operating Temperature: 32 to 122° F (0 to 50° C)
          • Filtering and Forwarding Rate
          • MAC Address Table
          Series: All Items

          TMP Item

          #188335

          List: Call

           

          YOUR PRICE:

          BLACK BOX
          Compare:
          LEH908A - Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch, (8) 10/100-Mbps,
            Series: All Items

            TMP Item

            #188025

            List: Call

             

            YOUR PRICE:

            Division Of:Footer logo
            Footer logo

            154 Woodlawn Road, Suite C, Berlin, CT 06037-1500
            Tel.: (800) 289-8889

            Member Of: Proud member of NAMM, BELIVE IN MUSIC! Proud member of INFOCOMM International!
            Policy & Agreement |Privacy Policy ® 2000-2014 TMPPro Inc. All rights reserved.

            Loading, Please Wait...