Guest  /  Login or Register

Check out our Video Gallery

  • Compare Items
BLACK BOX

SP512A-R3

Add to compare:

10BASE-T/100BASE-TX In-Line Surge Protector (RJ-45

  • Product Image: 187721_SP512A-R3_BLACK-BOX_main.jpgClick for Larger Image
  • Product Image: 187721_SP512A-R3_BLACK-BOX_main.jpg
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX In-Line Surge Protector (RJ-45), 1-Port
    • Information
    • Details
    • Feedback
    • Specs

    Further Details

  • Shielded RJ-45 sockets tied to surge protection circuitry.
  • Guards all eight wires.

  • Specsheet is not available
    For more information about this product contact a TMP Pro Rep today @ 800.289.8889
    Brand Name
    BLACK BOX
    Model Number:
    SP512A-R3
    TMP Item #:
    187721
    Series Name:
    All Items
    UPC / EAN:
    List:
    $93.90
    Short Description:
    10BASE-T/100BASE-TX In-Line Surge Protector (RJ-45
    Retail Package Measurements & Shipping Weights
    TypeQuantityLength (in)Width (in)Height (in)Weight (lb)
    EACH10000.28
    QrCodeQR Code for Inv#: 187721 Model#: SP512A-R3
    Current Rating:
    (Not Yet Rated)
    To leave feedback please select your rating above or login to leave a written review:
    Image
    Manufacturer Specs:
    Product Specs

    This product works with:
    • CAT5 100-MHz Patch Cable, 4-Pair, Straight-Pinned (EVMSL05).


    NOTE: Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight.
    Resources
    • Manuals

      10BASE-T/100BASE-TX In-Line Surge Protector Manual
      Manual for SP512A-R3 (Version 1)

    Series: 'All Items' table

    ImageInv #Model #Price (List/Map)Desc
    189568ICD100A$196.90/Call
    RS-232 to RS-422/RS-485 DIN Rail Converter w/Opto-
    189564TL073A-R4$120.15/Call
    3-Port (MS-3) Modem Splitter
    189563IC631A-F$115.10/Call
    Async RS-232 to RS-422 Interface Bidirectional Con
    189561ME202$19.15/Call
    DB25 Asynchronous Modem Eliminator (AME), Male/Fem
    189560SWL030A-MMM$46.45/Call
    DB9 Switch, ABC (2 to 1), Chassis Style A, (3) Mal
    189558LHC021A$6.05/Call
    Miniature Media Converter and Industrial Multipowe
    189557IC1620A-F$144.40/Call
    Async RS-232 to RS-485 Interface Bidirectional Con
    189554SWL025A-FFF$43.40/Call
    ABC-25 (2 to 1) Switches, 25 Leads, Serial or Para
    189546SWL030A-FFF$46.45/Call
    DB9 Switch, ABC (2 to 1), Chassis Style A, (3) Fem
    189541SWL030A-MMF$51.50/Call
    DB9 Switch, ABC (2 to 1), Chassis Style A, (2) Mal
    Series: All Items (View this series)
    Division Of:Footer logo
    Footer logo

    154 Woodlawn Road, Suite C, Berlin, CT 06037-1500
    Tel.: (800) 289-8889

    Member Of: Proud member of NAMM, BELIVE IN MUSIC! Proud member of INFOCOMM International!
    Policy & Agreement |Privacy Policy ® 2000-2014 TMPPro Inc. All rights reserved.

    Loading, Please Wait...