• Product Image: 187721_SP512A-R3_BLACK-BOX_main.jpgClick for Larger Image
    BLACK BOX
    SP512A-R3

    10BASE-T/100BASE-TX In-Line Surge Protector (RJ-45

    Call INV#187721
      Specsheet is not available
      QrCodeQR Code for Inv#: 187721 Model#: SP512A-R3
      • Information
      • Details
      • Feedback
      • Specs

      Further Details

    • Shielded RJ-45 sockets tied to surge protection circuitry.
    • Guards all eight wires.

    • For more information about this product contact a TMP Pro Rep today @ 800.289.8889
      Brand Name
      BLACK BOX
      Model Number:
      SP512A-R3
      TMP Item #:
      187721
      Series Name:
      All Items
      UPC / EAN:
      List:
      $95.78
      Short Description:
      10BASE-T/100BASE-TX In-Line Surge Protector (RJ-45
      Retail Package Measurements & Shipping Weights
      TypeQuantityLength (in)Width (in)Height (in)Weight (lb)
      EACH10000.28
      Current Rating:
      (Not Yet Rated)
      To leave feedback please select your rating above or login to leave a written review:
      Image
      Manufacturer Specs:
      Product Specs

      This product works with:
      • CAT5 100-MHz Patch Cable, 4-Pair, Straight-Pinned (EVMSL05).


      NOTE: Technical specification weight is the unit weight. It is not the packaged shipping weight.
      Resources
      • Manuals

        10BASE-T/100BASE-TX In-Line Surge Protector Manual
        Manual for SP512A-R3 (Version 1)
      Similar Items

      Series: 'All Items' Table

      ImageInv #Model #Price (List/Map)Desc
      189568ICD100A$200.84/Call
      RS-232 to RS-422/RS-485 DIN Rail Converter w/Opto-
      189564TL073A-R4$122.55/Call
      3-Port (MS-3) Modem Splitter
      189563IC631A-F$117.40/Call
      Async RS-232 to RS-422 Interface Bidirectional Con
      189561ME202$19.53/Call
      DB25 Asynchronous Modem Eliminator (AME), Male/Fem
      189560SWL030A-MMM$47.38/Call
      DB9 Switch, ABC (2 to 1), Chassis Style A, (3) Mal
      189558LHC021A$6.17/Call
      Miniature Media Converter and Industrial Multipowe
      189557IC1620A-F$147.29/Call
      Async RS-232 to RS-485 Interface Bidirectional Con
      189554SWL025A-FFF$44.27/Call
      ABC-25 (2 to 1) Switches, 25 Leads, Serial or Para
      189546SWL030A-FFF$47.38/Call
      DB9 Switch, ABC (2 to 1), Chassis Style A, (3) Fem
      189541SWL030A-MMF$52.53/Call
      DB9 Switch, ABC (2 to 1), Chassis Style A, (2) Mal
      Series: All Items (View this series)
      Policy & Agreement |Privacy Policy
      ®2018 TMPPro Inc. All rights reserved.

      Loading, Please Wait...