Submit searchwithin
Current Brand: BLACK BOX

Category:

Sort By:

Best Sellers Lowest Price Highest Price Latest Products Name A-Z Name Z-A Brand
BLACK BOX
AVSC-HDMI-VIDEO - HDMI to Analog Video Converter and Scaler
  • CE, RoHS2, WEEE, UL
  • (1) Screw lock barrel power connector;
    (1) USB mini for Power and FW upgrades; Input: (1) HDMI video; Output:
    (3) Component video (one of which is used for composite); (2) 3.5mm L/R audio; (1) SPDIF audio
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 122°F (0 to 50°C); Storage temperature: -40 to 158°F (-40 to 70°C); Humidity: 10% tp 90%, non-condensing; Altitude: 10,000 feet, maximum
  • (3) Push buttons
  • 1.1"H x 4.5"W x 3.3"D (2.8 x 11.4 x 8.4 cm)
  • 9.10 oz (0.26 kg)
 

INV#187403

BLACK BOX
LGB516A - Gigabit Unmanaged Switch w/SFP Uplinks, 16-Port
  • Buffer Memory
  • Ethernet: (12) RJ-45; Dual Media: (4) ports, each consisting of (1) RJ-45 + (1) SFP
  • Autosensing 115-240-VAC, 50-60-Hz internal power supply
  • 6.6 lb. (3 kg)
 

INV#188340

BLACK BOX
EVNMDP-VGA - Mini DIsplayPort Male to VGA Female Adapter - 32 A
  • (1) Mini DisplayPort male
    (1) VGA female
 

INV#187336

BLACK BOX
AVSP-HDMI1X4 - 1 x 4 HDMI Splitter w/Audio
  • Resolutions (Maximum)
  • Full HD 1080p (1920 x 1080), VGA (640 x 480), SXGA (1280 x 1024), UXGA (1600 x 1200), WUXGA (1920 x 1200)
  • Distance (Maximum)
  • Inputs: (1) HDMI F; (1) 3.5-mm audio; Outputs: (4) HDMI F; (4) 3.5-mm audio
  • Input: 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, autosensing; Output: 9-12 VDC Consumption: 4.1 W
  • 1.75"H (1U) x 8.7"W x 5.4"D (4.5 x 22.1 x 13.7 cm)
 

INV#187531

BLACK BOX
MPSH16-D20-120V - Outlet-Managed PDU, 16-Outlet, Dual-Circuit, 120 V
  • (1) IEC 60320-C20 AC per circuit
  • Per outlet: 10 amps; Per input*: 16 amps; Per unit*: 32 amps*; (*In accordance with UL® requirements for branch circuits, the per-unit value has been derated to 80% per unit)
  • (2) 8-foot (2.4-m) power cords with NEMA C20 plugs
  • Setup serial port: (1) RJ-45 (RS-232); Network: (1) RJ-45 (10/100 Mbps)
  • Input: Either 100-120 VAC, 50/60 Hz or 100-250 VAC, 50/60 Hz, autosensing
  • 3.5"H (2U) x 19"W x 8.7"D (8.9 x 48.3 x 22.1 cm)
  • 14 lb. (6.4 kg)
 

INV#187652

BLACK BOX
LPB1308A - Unmanaged 802.3at PoE Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 8-P
  • Cable Requirements
  • CAT5e/6/7 UTP and STP cable.
  • Operating Temperature: +32 to +131° F (0 to +55° C); Storage Temperature: -4 to +194° F (-20 to +90° C); Operating Humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
 

INV#188449

BLACK BOX
KV2008A - ServSwitch Wizard DVI Dual Link (USB), 8-Port
  • DVI-dual link: 2560 x 1600 at 60 Hz; DVI-single link: 1920 x 1200 at 60 Hz; VGA: 1920 x 1200 at 60 Hz
  • (9) DVI-I F, (1) VGA HD15 F, (4) USB Type A F, (8) USB Type B F, (1) DB9 M options port, (1) barrel power jack, (8) 3.5-mm audio jacks
  • Multisegment display control; (1) front-panel push button
  • 1.7"H x 16.9"W x 8.4"D (4.4 x 43 x 21.5 cm)
  • 4.4 lb. (2 kg)
  • Multisegment display control; (1) front-panel push button
  • External: 100-240 VAC/5 VDC 6A
  • 1.7"H x 16.9"W x 8.4"D (4.4 x 43 x 21.5 cm)
  • 4.4 lb. (2 kg)
 

INV#189007

BLACK BOX
AVSP-RMK - 19in Rackmount Kit for 4-Port DVI/HDMI Video Split
  • 1.7"H x 6.4"W x 2.5"D (4.3 x 16.3 x 6.4 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.28 kg)
 

INV#187494

BLACK BOX
LGB5052A - Gigabit Ethernet Managed Switch - 52-Port
  • Environmental
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 104° F (0 to 40° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
  • Frame sizes up to 9 KB supported on Gigabit interfaces
  • Internal power supply: autosensing 100-240-VAC, 50-60 Hz,
  • 1.75 (1U) H x 17.4"W x 11.8"D (4.4 x 44.2 x 30 cm)
  • 9 lb. (4.1 kg)
 

INV#188125

BLACK BOX
LGB424A - Unmanaged Gigabit Switch, 24-Port
  • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
  • LEDs: Per unit: (1) PWR, (1) CPU; Per port: (24) LINK/ACT, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Operating Environment
  • 90-260 VAC; 50-60 Hz internal power supply; Consumption: (Maximum): 20 Watts
  • 1.7"H x 8.7"W x 17.3"D (4.4 x 22 x 44 cm)
 

INV#188298

BLACK BOX
LGB416A - Unmanaged Gigabit Switch, 16-Port
  • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
  • LEDs: Per unit: (1) PWR, (1) CPU; Per port: (24) LINK/ACT, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Operating Environment
  • 90-260 VAC; 50-60 Hz internal power supply; Consumption: (Maximum): 20 Watts
  • 1.7"H x 8.7"W x 17.3"D (4.4 x 22 x 44 cm)
  • 6.4 lb. (2.9 kg)
  • 1.7"H x 8.7"W x 17.3"D (4.4 x 22 x 44 cm)
  • 6.4 lb. (2.9 kg)
 

INV#188330

BLACK BOX
LGB4005A - Gigabit 5-Port Switch
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 131° F (0 to 55° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing;
  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3x full-duplex and flow control
  • LEDs: Per Unit: (1) Power; Per Port: (1) LINK/ACT
  • 1.75"H x 9"W x 4.9"D (4.4 x 22.8 x 12.4 cm)
 

INV#188429

BLACK BOX
LGB304AE - USB-Powered Gigabit 4-Port Switch w/EU Power Suppl
  • CE; UL® Listed 09CA19611; FCC, CB, TUV
  • Filtering and Forwarding Rate
  • 10 Mbps: 14,880 pps; 100 Mbps: 148,800 pps; 1000 Mbps: 1,488,000 pps
  • Switching Method
  • Store-and-forward
  • (4) RJ-45, (1) Power
  • LEDs: Per Unit: (1) Power; Per Port: (1) LINK/ACT, (1) 1000M
  • From computer's USB port via power cable (included) or 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz external power supply (included); Output: 5 VDC, 1.2 amps, 6 watts max.
  • 0.8"H x 2.4"W x 3.1"D (2 x 6.2 x 7.9 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
 

INV#188183

BLACK BOX
LGB304A - USB-Powered Gigabit 4-Port Switch
  • Filtering and Forwarding Rate
  • 10 Mbps: 14,880 pps; 100 Mbps: 148,800 pps; 1000 Mbps: 1,488,000 pps
  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE802.3x Flow Control
  • Store-and-forward
  • (4) RJ-45, (1) Power
  • LEDs: Per Unit: (1) Power; Per Port: (1) LINK/ACT, (1) 1000M
  • From computer's USB port via power cable (included) or 115-VAC, 60-Hz external power supply (included); Power consumption: 3.3 watts maximum
  • 0.8"H x 2.4"W x 3.1"D (2 x 6.2 x 7.9 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
 

INV#188471

BLACK BOX
LGB1148A - 48-Port Gigabit Managed Switch
  • Environmental
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 104° F (0 to 40° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90%, noncondensing
  • Frame sizes up to 9 KB supported on Gigabit interfaces
 

INV#188072

BLACK BOX
LG741-TXLXSC - Modular Media Converter Conversion Module, Gigabit
  • 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45; ThinNet ports: BNC; Fiber ports: ST® or SC single- or multimode, depending on the module
 

INV#187953

BLACK BOX
LFP416 - SFP w/SGMII Interface, 1.25 Gbps, Copper, 10/100/1
  • CE, UL®, RoHS2, TUV, FCC
  • 10/100/1000-Mbps
  • 3.3 VDC (3.1 V minumum to 3.5 V maximum) 330 mA
  • Operating Temperature: -40° to +185° F (-40° to +85° C); Operating Humiditiy: 85% non-condensing; Altitude: 5905 ft. (1800 m)
  • 0.59" W x 0.69" H x 2.75" D (1.5 x 1.75 x 7.0)
  • .05 lbs (.023 kg)
 

INV#188438

BLACK BOX
LFP415 - SFP w/SerDes Interface, 1.25 Gbps, Copper, 1000BAS
  • CE, UL®, RoHS2, TUV, FCC
  • 3.3 VDC (3.1 V minumum to 3.5 V maximum) 330 mA
  • Input Power Watts
  • 0.59" W x 0.69" H x 2.75" D (1.5 x 1.76 x 7.0)
  • .05 lbs (.023 kg)
 

INV#188291

BLACK BOX
LES431A - 1-Port Modbus Hardened Serial Server
  • CE, UL® Class 1 Division 2, NEMA TS-2 rated
  • 230.4 Kbps, maximum
  • (3) LEDs: (1) Ready, (1) Serial Port, (1) Ethernet Link
 

INV#188385

BLACK BOX
LES422A - 2-Port Hardened Serial Server
  • CE, UL® Class 1 Division 2, NEMA TS-2 rated
  • 230.4 Kbps, maximum
  • (3) LEDs: (1) Ready, (1) Serial Port, (1) Ethernet Link
 

INV#188007

BLACK BOX
LES421A - 1-Port Hardened Serial Server
  • CE, UL® Class 1 Division 2, NEMA TS-2 rated
  • 230.4 Kbps, maximum
  • (3) LEDs: (1) Ready, (1) Serial Port, (1) Ethernet Link
 

INV#188239

BLACK BOX
LES302A-KIT - 2-Port 10/100 Device Server, RS-232/422/485, DB9 M
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 140° F (10 to 60° C)
  • Ethernet Interface
  • Serial Baud Rate
 

INV#188325

BLACK BOX
LES302A - 2-Port 10/100 Device Server, RS-232/422/485, DB9 M
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 140° F (10 to 60° C)
  • Ethernet Interface
  • Serial Baud Rate
 

INV#188024

BLACK BOX
LES301A-KIT - 1-Port 10/100 Device Server, RS-232/422/485, DB9 M
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 140° F (10 to 60° C)
  • Ethernet Interface
  • Serial Baud Rate
 

INV#188391

BLACK BOX
LES301A - 1-Port 10/100 Device Server, RS-232/422/485, DB9 M
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 140° F (10 to 60° C)
  • Ethernet Interface
  • Serial Baud Rate
 

INV#188370

BLACK BOX
LES1203A-M-R2 - Remote Console Manager - 3-Port RS-232 w/Modem
  • (1) RJ-45 10/100 Ethernet, (1) RJ-11 modem, (3) RJ-45 RS-232, (1) USB Type A
  • Operating temperature: 41 to 122° F (5 to 50° C);
    Humidity: 5 to 90% noncondensing
  • Internal power supply: 110-240-VAC, 50-60-Hz, 12 watts maximum
  • 1.1"H x 3.5"W x 4"D (2.8 x 8.9 x 10.2 cm)
 

INV#188184

BLACK BOX
LE7404A - Modular Media Converter Chassis, 4-Slot , 120-/240
  • 120/240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
  • 1.8"H x 8.6"W x 5"D (4.6 x 21.8 x 12.7 cm)
  • 3.5 lb. (1.6 kg)
 

INV#187982

BLACK BOX
LE2721C - LE2700 Series Hardened Managed Modular Switch Modu
  • EMI:
    FCC Part 15;
    CISPR (EN55022) Class A;
    EN50155 (EN50121-3-2;
    EN55011;
    EN50121-4);

    EMS:
    EN61000-4-2 (ESD);
    EN61000-4-3 (RS);
    EN61000-4-4 (EFT);
    EN61000-4-5 (Surge);
    EN61000-4-6 (CS);
    EN61000-4-8;
    EN61000-4-11
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C);
    Storage: -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C);
    Humidity: 5 to 95%, noncondensing
  • Chassis indicators
 

INV#187814

BLACK BOX
LE2720C - LE2700 Series Hardened Managed Modular Switch Modu
  • EMI:
    FCC Part 15;
    CISPR (EN55022) Class A;
    EN50155 (EN50121-3-2;
    EN55011;
    EN50121-4);

    EMS:
    EN61000-4-2 (ESD);
    EN61000-4-3 (RS);
    EN61000-4-4 (EFT);
    EN61000-4-5 (Surge);
    EN61000-4-6 (CS);
    EN61000-4-8;
    EN61000-4-11
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C);
    Storage: -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C);
    Humidity: 5 to 95%, noncondensing
  • Chassis indicators
 

INV#188026

BLACK BOX
LE2711C - LE2700 Series Hardened Managed Modular Switch Modu
  • EMI:
    FCC Part 15;
    CISPR (EN55022) Class A;
    EN50155 (EN50121-3-2;
    EN55011;
    EN50121-4);

    EMS:
    EN61000-4-2 (ESD);
    EN61000-4-3 (RS);
    EN61000-4-4 (EFT);
    EN61000-4-5 (Surge);
    EN61000-4-6 (CS);
    EN61000-4-8;
    EN61000-4-11
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C);
    Storage: -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C);
    Humidity: 5 to 95%, noncondensing
  • Chassis indicators
 

INV#188086

BLACK BOX
LE2710C - LE2700 Series Hardened Managed Modular Switch Modu
  • EMI:
    FCC Part 15;
    CISPR (EN55022) Class A;
    EN50155 (EN50121-3-2;
    EN55011;
    EN50121-4);

    EMS:
    EN61000-4-2 (ESD);
    EN61000-4-3 (RS);
    EN61000-4-4 (EFT);
    EN61000-4-5 (Surge);
    EN61000-4-6 (CS);
    EN61000-4-8;
    EN61000-4-11
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C);
    Storage: -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C);
    Humidity: 5 to 95%, noncondensing
  • Chassis indicators
 

INV#187886

BLACK BOX
LE2700A - LE2700 Series Hardened Managed Modular Switch Chas
  • EMI:
    FCC Part 15;
    CISPR (EN55022) Class A;
    EN50155 (EN50121-3-2;
    EN55011;
    EN50121-4);

    EMS:
    EN61000-4-2 (ESD);
    EN61000-4-3 (RS);
    EN61000-4-4 (EFT);
    EN61000-4-5 (Surge);
    EN61000-4-6 (CS);
    EN61000-4-8;
    EN61000-4-11;
    EN61850-3 (EMC);
    IEC 61850-3;
    IEC/TS 61000-6-5 (EMC);
    IEEE 1613;
  • RS-232 Serial Console Port: (1) RJ-45 via console cable, (4) modular slots (LE2731 module works only in slot D)
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C);
    Storage: -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C);
    Humidity: 5 to 95%, noncondensing
 

INV#188060

BLACK BOX
LE2122A-R4 - AutoCross Media Converter, 10BASE-T to Duplex 10BA
  • 5 to 95% noncondensing
  • Operating: 32 to 122° F (0 to 50° C); Storage: 5 to 149° F (-15 to +65° C)
  • 10BASE-T/10BASE-FL
 

INV#188251

BLACK BOX
LE180A - 10BASE-T to AUI Transceiver
  • Operating temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Storage temperature: -13 to +185° F (-25 to +85° C); Humidity: 5 to 95%, noncondensing Altitude: 0 to 10,000 feet
  • IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab
  • (1) RJ-45, (1) AUI M
  • From the AUI port
  • 1.8"H x 0.8"W x 3.1"D (4.6 x 2 x 7.9 cm)
  • 0.2 lb. (0.1 kg)
 

INV#188469

BLACK BOX
LE1428C - 4-Port Fiber Module for Modular Fiber Switches, Mu
  • IEEE 802.3:10BASE-FL; IEEE 802.3u:100BASE-FX
  • (4) pairs of ST
 

INV#188041

Policy & Agreement |Privacy Policy
®2018 TMPPro Inc. All rights reserved.

Loading, Please Wait...