Submit searchwithin
Current Category: Network Media Converters

Sort By:

Best Sellers Lowest Price Highest Price Latest Products Name A-Z Name Z-A Brand
BLACK BOX
ME662A-SSC - FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, RS-232 to Fiber
  • 9/125-µm single-mode
  • Software: X-ON, X-OFF; Hardware: RTS, CTS, DCD, DCR
  • Asynchronous, point-to-point
  • RS-232 side: DB9 F; Fiber side: (1) pair of SC
  • From the included DC power supply (9 VDC/500 mA or 5 VDC/750 mA); or from the FlexPoint Power Chassis
  • 1"H x 3"W x 4"D (2.5 x 7.6 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
  • 1"H x 3"W x 4"D (2.5 x 7.6 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
 

INV#188173

BLACK BOX
ME661A-MST - FlexPoint RS-232 to Fiber Converter, 1310-nm Multi
  • Software: X-ON, X-OFF; Hardware: RTS, CTS, DCD, DCR
  • Asynchronous, point-to-point
  • Speed (Maximum)
  • From the included DC power supply (9 VDC/500 mA or 5 VDC/750 mA); or from the FlexPoint Power Chassis
  • 1"H x 3"W x 4"D (2.5 x 7.6 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
  • 1"H x 3"W x 4"D (2.5 x 7.6 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
 

INV#188102

BLACK BOX
LPM601A - PoE PSE Media Converter, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 10
  • 802.3x for full-duplex; backpressure for half-duplex
  • Forwarding Rate
  • 100 Mbps: 148,800 pps; 10 Mbps: 14,880 pps
  • Input: 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, autosensing; Consumption: 24 watts
  • 1.6"H x 6.25"W x 5.25"D (4.1 x 15.9 x 13.3 cm)
 

INV#188430

BLACK BOX
LPM600A - PoE PSE Media Converter, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 10
  • 802.3x for full-duplex; backpressure for half-duplex
  • Forwarding Rate
  • 100 Mbps: 148,800 pps; 10 Mbps: 14,880 pps
  • Input: 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, autosensing; Consumption: 24 watts
  • 1.6"H x 6.25"W x 5.25"D (4.1 x 15.9 x 13.3 cm)
 

INV#188394

BLACK BOX
LPD504A - PoE PD Media Converter, Duplex, 10BASE-T/100BASE-T
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 122° F (0 to 50° C);
    Humidity: 5 to 90% noncondensing
  • 802.3x for full-duplex; backpressure for half-duplex
  • Forwarding Rate
 

INV#188311

BLACK BOX
LPD501A - PoE PD Media Converter, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 122° F (0 to 50° C); Humidity: 5 to 90% noncondensing
  • 802.3x for full-duplex; backpressure for half-duplex
  • Forwarding Rate
 

INV#188387

BLACK BOX
LMM104A-R2 - Managed Miniature Media Converter, 10-/100-Mbps Co
  • SNMP V1 and V2c compatible
  • AC wall adapter: 100/240 VAC, 50/60 Hz input, 5 VDC output; DC input voltage: 750 mA at 5 V, extended voltage range of 5-50 VDC; IEEE 802.3af inline PoE power injector
  • 0.8"H x 1.8"W x 3.4"D (2 x 4.6 x 8.6 cm)
 

INV#187911

BLACK BOX
LMC5227A - High-Density Media Converter Sys II Chassis, 20-Sl
  • FCC Class B, Part 15
  • Operating Temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Storage Temperature: -13 to +158° F (-25 to +70° C); Humidity: 5 to 95% (noncondensing)
  • LNK, FDX, RCV, XMT, MGMT, SNMP
  • 5.2" (3U) H x 19"W x 13.8"D (13.2 x 48.3 x 35.1 cm)
  • 30 lb. (13.6 kg)
 

INV#187855

BLACK BOX
LMC5204A - High-Density Media Converter Sys II Chassis, Manag
  • FCC Class B, Part 15
  • Operating Temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Storage Temperature: -13 to +158° F (-25 to +70° C); Humidity: 5 to 95% (noncondensing)
  • LNK, FDX, RCV, XMT, MGMT, SNMP
  • 1.75" (1U) H x 17.35"W x 13.8"D (4.4 x 44.1 x 35.1 cm)
 

INV#188116

BLACK BOX
LMC5203A - High-Density Media Converter Sys II Chassis, Manag
  • FCC Class B, Part 15
  • Operating Temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Storage Temperature: -13 to +158° F (-25 to +70° C); Humidity: 5 to 95% (noncondensing)
  • LNK, FDX, RCV, XMT, MGMT, SNMP
  • 1.75" (1U) H x 17.35"W x 13.8"D (4.4 x 44.1 x 35.1 cm)
  • 5 lb. (2.3 kg)
 

INV#187975

BLACK BOX
LMC5200A - High-Density Media Converter Sys II SNMP Managemen
  • FCC Class B, Part 15
  • Operating Temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Storage Temperature: -13 to +158° F (-25 to +70° C); Humidity: 5 to 95% (noncondensing)
  • V1 and V2c compatible
  • LNK/ACT, FDX/COL, TEMP, PS, FAN A/FAN B
  • From the chassis
 

INV#188037

BLACK BOX
LMC5101A - High-Density Media Converter Sys II, Unmanaged 1-S
  • FCC Class B, Part 15
  • Operating Temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Humidity: 5 to 95% (noncondensing)
  • LNK, FDX, RCV, XMT, MGMT, SNMP
  • 1.5"H x 4.8"W x 7.3"D (3.8 x 12.2 x 18.5 cm)
  • 1.4 lb. (0.7 kg)
 

INV#188375

BLACK BOX
LMC404A - Micro Mini Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Cop
  • Environmental
  • Operating temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Storage temperature: -40 to +176° F (-40 to +80° C); Humidity: 5 to 95%, noncondensing
  • (1) RJ-45 10/100/1000-Mbps Ethernet; (1) USB Type B; (1) pair of SC
 

INV#188308

BLACK BOX
LMC403A - Micro Mini Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Cop
  • Environmental
  • Operating temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Storage temperature: -40 to +176° F (-40 to +80° C); Humidity: 5 to 95%, noncondensing
  • (1) RJ-45 10/100/1000-Mbps Ethernet; (1) USB Micro B; (1) pair of ST
 

INV#188250

BLACK BOX
LMC402A - Micro Mini Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Cop
  • Environmental
  • Operating temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Storage temperature: -40 to +176° F (-40 to +80° C); Humidity: 5 to 95%, noncondensing
  • (1) RJ-45 10/100/1000-Mbps Ethernet; (1) USB Type B; (1) pair of SC
 

INV#188306

BLACK BOX
LMC400A - Micro Mini Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Cop
  • Environmental
  • Operating temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Storage temperature: -40 to +176° F (-40 to +80° C); Humidity: 5 to 95%, noncondensing
  • (1) RJ-45 10/100/1000-Mbps Ethernet; (1) USB Micro B; (1) SFP
 

INV#188382

BLACK BOX
LMC4004A - Micro Mini Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Cop
  • Environmental
  • Operating temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Storage temperature: -40 to +176° F (-40 to +80° C); Humidity: 5 to 95%, noncondensing
  • (1) RJ-45 10/100/1000-Mbps Ethernet; (1) USB Type B; (1) pair of SC
 

INV#188220

BLACK BOX
LMC4003A - Micro Mini Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Cop
  • Environmental
  • Operating temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Storage temperature: -40 to +176° F (-40 to +80° C); Humidity: 5 to 95%, noncondensing
  • (1) RJ-45 10/100/1000-Mbps Ethernet; (1) USB Micro B; (1) pair of ST
 

INV#188312

BLACK BOX
LMC4002A - Micro Mini Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Cop
  • Environmental
  • Operating temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Storage temperature: -40 to +176° F (-40 to +80° C); Humidity: 5 to 95%, noncondensing
  • (1) RJ-45 10/100/1000-Mbps Ethernet; (1) USB Type B; (1) pair of SC
 

INV#188283

BLACK BOX
LMC4001A - Micro Mini Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Cop
  • Environmental
  • Operating temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Storage temperature: -40 to +176° F (-40 to +80° C); Humidity: 5 to 95%, noncondensing
  • (1) RJ-45 10/100/1000-Mbps Ethernet; (1) USB Micro B; (1) pair of ST
 

INV#188355

BLACK BOX
LMC4000A - Micro Mini Media Converter, 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Cop
  • Environmental
  • Operating temperature: +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C); Storage temperature: -40 to +176° F (-40 to +80° C); Humidity: 5 to 95%, noncondensing
  • (1) RJ-45 10/100/1000-Mbps Ethernet; (1) USB Micro B; (1) SFP
 

INV#188420

BLACK BOX
LMC3036C - UTP to Multimode Duplex Fiber Module for the Dynam
  • LMC3018C-R2-LMC3019C-R2, LMC2023C, LMC3033C: (1) RJ-45, (1) pair ST; LMC3021C, LMC3026C, LMC3036C, LMC3058: (1) RJ-45, (1) pair SC; LMC3054C: (1) RJ-45, (1) pair RT-MJ
  • LEDs: LMC3018-R2-LMC3021C-R2: (1) Power Supply, (1) UTP Link, (1) Master, (1) Slave, (1) Management Poll; LMC3023C, LMC3026C: (1) Power, (1) Fiber LInk, (1) UTP Link, (1) Auto, (1) Half-/Full-Duplex; LMC3033C, LMC3036C: (1) Power, (1) Fiber Link, (1) UTP Link, (1) Auto, (1) UTP Half-/Full-Duplex, (1) Fiber Half-/Full-Duplex, (1) 10/100; LMC3051C, LMC3054C: (1) Power, (1) Fiber Link, (1) UTP Link, (1) Fiber Half-/Full-Duplex; LMC3058C: (1) Power, (1) Fiber Link, (1) Auto, (1) Fiber, (1) Half-/Full-Duplex, (1) 10/100/1000
  • From the interface
  • 0.5 lb. (0.2 kg)
 

INV#188000

BLACK BOX
LMC3023C - UTP to Multimode Duplex Fiber Module, 100BASE-TX t
  • LMC3018C-R2-LMC3019C-R2, LMC2023C, LMC3033C: (1) RJ-45, (1) pair ST; LMC3021C, LMC3026C, LMC3036C, LMC3058: (1) RJ-45, (1) pair SC; LMC3054C: (1) RJ-45, (1) pair RT-MJ
  • LEDs: LMC3018-R2-LMC3021C-R2: (1) Power Supply, (1) UTP Link, (1) Master, (1) Slave, (1) Management Poll; LMC3023C, LMC3026C: (1) Power, (1) Fiber LInk, (1) UTP Link, (1) Auto, (1) Half-/Full-Duplex; LMC3033C, LMC3036C: (1) Power, (1) Fiber Link, (1) UTP Link, (1) Auto, (1) UTP Half-/Full-Duplex, (1) Fiber Half-/Full-Duplex, (1) 10/100; LMC3051C, LMC3054C: (1) Power, (1) Fiber Link, (1) UTP Link, (1) Fiber Half-/Full-Duplex; LMC3058C: (1) Power, (1) Fiber Link, (1) Auto, (1) Fiber, (1) Half-/Full-Duplex, (1) 10/100/1000
  • From the interface
  • 0.5 lb. (0.2 kg)
 

INV#187785

BLACK BOX
LMC3014A - Dynamic Fiber Conversion Sys, 2-Slot Power Chassis
  • 110/230 VAC, 50/60 Hz, autosensing, internal
  • 1.9"H x 6.7"W x 5.5"D (4.8 x 17 x 14 cm)
  • 2.5 lb. (1.1 kg)
 

INV#187786

BLACK BOX
LMC3010A - Dynamic Fiber Converter Sys 5-Slot Managed Power C
  • 110/230 VAC, 50/60 Hz, autosensing, internal
  • 1.75"H x 17.2"W x 9"D (4.4 x 43.7 x 22.9 cm)
  • 7.5 lb. (3.4 kg)
 

INV#187866

BLACK BOX
LMC3000A-R2 - SNMP Management Module for the Dynamic Fiber Conve
  • LEDs: (1) Power, (3) Power Supply, (1) UTP Link, (1) Master, (1) Slave, (1) Management Poll
  • From the interface
  • 2.8"H x 0.9"W x 4.5"D (7.1 x 2.3 x 11.4 cm)
 

INV#187789

BLACK BOX
LMC250A-ST - FlexPoint 100-Mbps Multimode to Single-Mode Fiber-
  • 110-VAC, 60-Hz, external power supply (230-VAC, 50-Hz version on request) or from Power Chassis
  • 1"H x 3"W x 4"D (2.5 x 7.6 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
 

INV#188107

BLACK BOX
LMC250A-LH - FlexPoint 100-Mbps Multimode to Single-Mode Fiber-
  • 110-VAC, 60-Hz, external power supply (230-VAC, 50-Hz version on request) or from Power Chassis
  • 1"H x 3"W x 4"D (2.5 x 7.6 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
 

INV#188020

BLACK BOX
LMC213A-SMST-R2 - FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 100BASE-TX to 1
  • 110-VAC, 60-Hz, external power supply (230-VAC, 50-Hz version on request) or from Power Chassis
  • 1"H x 3"W x 4"D (2.5 x 7.6 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
 

INV#188331

BLACK BOX
LMC213A-SMSC-R2 - FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 100BASE-TX to 1
  • 110-VAC, 60-Hz, external power supply (230-VAC, 50-Hz version on request) or from Power Chassis
  • 1"H x 3"W x 4"D (2.5 x 7.6 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
 

INV#188253

BLACK BOX
LMC213A-MMST-R2 - FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 100BASE-TX to 1
  • 110-VAC, 60-Hz, external power supply (230-VAC, 50-Hz version on request) or from Power Chassis
  • 1"H x 3"W x 4"D (2.5 x 7.6 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
 

INV#188323

BLACK BOX
LMC213A-MMSC-R2 - FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 100BASE-TX to 1
  • 110-VAC, 60-Hz, external power supply (230-VAC, 50-Hz version on request) or from Power Chassis
  • 1"H x 3"W x 4"D (2.5 x 7.6 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
 

INV#188309

BLACK BOX
LMC212A-SM-R3 - FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 10BASE-T to 10B
  • up to 15 kilometers (9.3 miles)
  • Single-Mode 1310-nm Fiber
  • Data: UTP: (1) RJ-45; Fiber: (2) ST; Power: (1) Phono, male; (1) Rackmountable
  • 1"H x 3"W x 4"D (2.5 x 7.6 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
  • 110-VAC, 60-Hz, external power supply (230-VAC, 50-Hz version on request) or from Power Chassis
  • 1"H x 3"W x 4"D (2.5 x 7.6 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
 

INV#188133

BLACK BOX
LMC212A-MM-SC-R2 - FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 10BASE-T to 10B
  • up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles)
  • Multimode 850-nm fiber
  • Data: UTP: (1) RJ-45; Fiber: (2) SC; Power: (1) phono, male; (1) rackmountable
  • 1"H x 3"W x 4"D (2.5 x 7.6 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
 

INV#187868

BLACK BOX
LMC212A-MM-R3 - FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 10BASE-T to 10B
  • up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles)
  • Multimode 850-nm Fiber
  • Data: UTP: (1) RJ-45; Fiber: (2) ST; Power: (1) Phono, male; (1) Rackmountable
  • 1"H x 3"W x 4"D (2.5 x 7.6 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
  • 110-VAC, 60-Hz, external power supply (230-VAC, 50-Hz version on request) or from Power Chassis
  • 1"H x 3"W x 4"D (2.5 x 7.6 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
 

INV#188334

BLACK BOX
LMC212A-13MM-R3 - FlexPoint Modular Media Converter, 10BASE-T to 10B
  • up to 5 kilometers (3.1 miles)
  • Multimode 1310-nm Fiber
  • Data: UTP: (1) RJ-45; Fiber: (2) ST; Power: (1) Phono, male; (1) Rackmountable
  • 1"H x 3"W x 4"D (2.5 x 7.6 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
  • 110-VAC, 60-Hz, external power supply (230-VAC, 50-Hz version on request) or from Power Chassis
  • 1"H x 3"W x 4"D (2.5 x 7.6 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
 

INV#187941

BLACK BOX
LMC211A-SM - FlexPoint 10BASE-FL to BNC Media Converter, 10-Mbp
  • 110-VAC, 60-Hz, external power supply (230-VAC, 50-Hz version on request) or from Power Chassis
  • 1"H x 3"W x 4"D (2.5 x 7.6 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
 

INV#188108

BLACK BOX
LMC211A-MM - FlexPoint 10BASE-FL to BNC Media Converter, 10-Mbp
  • 110-VAC, 60-Hz, external power supply (230-VAC, 50-Hz version on request) or from Power Chassis
  • 1"H x 3"W x 4"D (2.5 x 7.6 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
 

INV#188322

BLACK BOX
LMC210A - FlexPoint 10BASE-T to BNC Media Converter, 10-Mbps
  • 110-VAC, 60-Hz, external power supply (230-VAC, 50-Hz version on request) or from Power Chassis
  • 1"H x 3"W x 4"D (2.5 x 7.6 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
 

INV#188459

Policy & Agreement |Privacy Policy
®2018 TMPPro Inc. All rights reserved.

Loading, Please Wait...