Submit searchwithin
Current Category: PoE

Brand:

Sort By:

Best Sellers Lowest Price Highest Price Latest Products Name A-Z Name Z-A Brand
BLACK BOX
LPB2810A - PoE Gigabit Managed Switch Eco, 10-Port
  • Environmental
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 104° F (0 to 40° C); Operating humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
  • Frame sizes up to 9 KB supported on Gigabit interfaces
  • 100-240-VAC, 50-60 Hz autosensing internal power supply
  • 1.75" (1U) H x 11"W x 9.1"D (4.4 x 28 x 23.0 cm)
  • 5.11 lb. (2.3 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188249

BLACK BOX
LPB1205A - Unmanaged 802.3af PoE Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 5-P
  • Cable Requirements
  • CAT5e/6/7 UTP and STP cable
  • Temperature: 32 to 122° F (0 to 50° C);Humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
 
Series: All Items

INV#188454

BLACK BOX
LGC5301A - PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter -
  • RoHS2; CE; UL; FCC Class A
  • Copper twisted pair RJ-45; Fiber multimode: SC; Power: 2-position terminal block
  • Copper: 10/10-/1000BASE-T;
    Fiber: 1000BASE-X
 
Series: All Items

INV#188194

BLACK BOX
LGC5300A - PoE Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, S
  • RoHS2; CE; UL; FCC Class A
  • Copper twisted pair RJ-45; Fiber SFP: LC; Power: 2-position terminal block
  • Copper: 10/10-/1000BASE-T; Fiber: 1000BASE-X
  • Operating Temperature: -40° F to 149° F (-40 to +65° C);
    Storage Temperature: -40° F to 176° F (-40 to +80° C);
    Humidity: 5 to 95% non-condensing;
    Altitude: -328 ft. to +2.5 mi. (-100 m to 4000 m)
  • 15.4 W per UTP port
  • IEEE 802.3 af PoE
  • DC terminal block: 46-57 VDC, 800 mA typical
  • 1"H x 4.5"W x 6"D (2.54 x 11.4 x 15.2 cm)
  • 1.1 lb. (0.49 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188021

BLACK BOX
LGC5211A - Gigabit PoE Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T to
  • Operating temperature: +32 to +158° F (0 to +70° C) DC terminal block; +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C) AC adapter; Operating humidity: 5 to 95% noncondensing
  • Copper side: (2) RJ-45; Fiber side: (1) pair of SC
  • Input: 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, autosensing external power supply (LGC5210-PS, sold separately); 45 to 57 VDC on DC terminal block; 48 VDC on DC jack
 
Series: All Items

INV#188134

BLACK BOX
LGC5210A - Gigabit PoE Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T to
  • Copper side: (2) RJ-45;
    Fiber side: (1) SFP
  • Operating temperature: +32 to +158° F (0 to +70° C) DC terminal block;
    +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C) AC adapter;
    Operating humidity: 5 to 95% noncondensing
  • Input: 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, autosensing external power supply (LGC5210-PS, sold separately); 45 to 57 VDC on DC terminal block; 48 VDC on DC jack
 
Series: All Items

INV#188135

BLACK BOX
LGC5201A - Gigabit PoE Media Converter, 10/100/1000BASE-T to
  • Operating temperature: +32 to +158° F (0 to +70° C) DC terminal block; +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C) AC adapter; Operating humidity: 5 to 95% noncondensing
  • Copper side: (2) RJ-45; Fiber side: (1) pair of SC
  • Input: 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, autosensing external power supply (LGC5200-PS, sold separately); 45 to 57 VDC on DC terminal block; 48 VDC on DC jack
 
Series: All Items

INV#187874

BLACK BOX
LBPS01A-KIT - VDSL2 PoE/PSE Ethernet Extender Kit
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 122° F (0 to 50° C); Humidity: (2) 5-95%, noncondensing
  • PSE unit: DSL: (1) RJ-11; Ethernet: (1) RJ-45; Standard unit: DSL: (1) RJ-11; Ethernet: (2) RJ-45
  • LEDs: PSE unit: (1) Power, (1) LAN, (1) DSL, (1) M/S, (1) PSE; Standard unit: (1) Power, (1) LAN1, (1) LAN2, (1) DSL, (1) M/S
  • 0.8"H x 4.7"W x 3.5"D (2 x 12 x 9 cm)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188280

BLACK BOX
LBPD01A-KIT - VDSL PoE Ethernet Extender Kit, PD
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 122° F (0 to 50° C); Humidity: 5-95%, noncondensing
  • PD Unit: DSL: (1) RJ-11; Ethernet: (1) RJ-45 Standard Unit: DSL: (1) RJ-11; Ethernet: (2) RJ-45
  • LEDs: PD Unit: (1) Power, (1) LAN, (1) DSL, (1) M/S Standard Unit: (1) Power, (1) LAN1, (1) LAN2, (1) DSL, (1) M/S
  • 0.8"H x 4.7"W x 3.5"D (2 x 12 x 9 cm)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187961

Ashly
RPOE-1 - ASHLY RPOE-1
  • 802.3af Compatible POE Injector (for use with
  • FR-Series & neWR-5 remotes)
 

INV#192374

BLACK BOX
LPS535A-SFP - Gigabit PoE PSE Media Converter
  • Temperature: Operating: 32 to 113° F (0 to 45° C); Storage: -4 to 185° F (-20 to +85° C); Humidity: 10 to 90% relative, non-condensing
  • (1) DIP switch: ON: LLP/LFP enable; OFF: LLF/LFP disable
  • (1) DIP switch: ON: LLP/LFP enable; OFF: LLF/LFP disable
  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX; IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX: IEEE 802.3at PoE+
  • Input: 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, 0.8 A max.; Output: 48 VDC, 0.8 A; Consumption: 33 Watts maximum; PoE+ output: 802.3at, up to 30 W
  • 0.9"H x 2.9"W x 4"D (2.2 x 7.4 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.53 lb. (0.24 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188162

BLACK BOX
LPS500A-SM-10K-SC - PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode SC, 1
  • Operating Temperature
  • 32 to 122°F (0 to 50°C)
  • IEEE 802.3af (PoE), IEEE 802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE 802.3u (100BASE-TX), IEEE 802.3z/ab (1000BASE-T), IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control, 1000BASE-LX
  • UTP side: 100 m (328 ft.); Fiber side (1310-nm single-mode): 10 km (6.2 mi.)
  • UTP side: (1) RJ-45 (10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-TX); Fiber side: (1) pair of SC
  • Input: 100-240 VAC, 47-63 Hz; Consumption (maximum): 24 W
  • 1.6"H x 6.2"W x 5.2"D (4.1 x 15.7 x1.3 cm)
  • 1.3 lb. (0.6 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188288

BLACK BOX
LPS500A-SM-10K-LC - PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter, Single-Mode LC, 1
  • Operating Temperature
  • 32 to 122°F (0 to 50°C)
  • IEEE 802.3af (PoE), IEEE 802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE 802.3u (100BASE-TX), IEEE 802.3z/ab (1000BASE-T), IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control, 1000BASE-LX
  • UTP side: 100 m (328 ft.); Fiber side (1310-nm single-mode): 10 km (6.2 mi.)
  • UTP side: (1) RJ-45 (10BASE-T/100BASE-TX/1000BASE-TX); Fiber side: (1) pair of LC
  • Input: 100-240 VAC, 47-63 Hz; Consumption (maximum): 24 W
  • 1.6"H x 6.2"W x 5.2"D (4.1 x 15.7 x 1.3 cm)
  • 1.3 lb. (0.6 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188398

BLACK BOX
LPS500A-MM-SC - PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter, Multimode SC, 550
  • Operating Temperature
  • 32 to 122°F (0 to 50°C)
  • IEEE 802.3af (PoE), IEEE 802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE 802.3u (100BASE-TX), IEEE 802.3z/ab (1000BASE-T), IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control, 1000BASE-SX
 
Series: All Items

INV#188259

BLACK BOX
LPS500A-MM-LC - PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter, Multimode LC, 550
  • Operating Temperature
  • 32 to 122°F (0 to 50°C)
  • IEEE 802.3af (PoE), IEEE 802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE 802.3u (100BASE-TX), IEEE 802.3z/ab (1000BASE-T), IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control, 1000BASE-SX
 
Series: All Items

INV#188472

BLACK BOX
LPS2024 - Gigabit PoE Splitter, 24 VDC, 3.2 A
  • FCC Class A, CE, RoHS2
  • (1) RJ-45 input;
    (1) RJ-45 output;
    (1) power output DC jack terminal block
  • Operating temperature: +32 to +104° F (0 to +40° C);
    Storage temperature: -4 to +194° F (-20 to +90° C);
    Humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
  • Input: LTPoE++ compliant;
    Output: 24 V/3.2 A; Power consumption: 90 watts
  • LTPoE++; IEEE 802.3af, 802.3at, 802.3 10BASE-T, 802.3u 100BASE-TX, 802.3ab 1000BASE-TX
  • 0.9"H x 5.1"W x 2.9"D (2.4 x 13 x 7.5 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187773

BLACK BOX
LPS2001 - Gigabit PoE Splitter
  • Operating temperature: +32 to +113° F (0 to +45° C);
    Storage temperature: -4 to +194° F (-20 to +90° C);
    Humidity: 10 to 90% noncondensing
  • <>#8212; IEEE 802.3af, 802.3at, 802.3 10BASE-T, 802.3u 100BASE-TX, 802.3ab 1000BASE-TX
  • Input: via 802.3at PoE; Output: PoE: 5V/2A, 7.5V/1.4A, 9V/1.2A, 12V/0.9A;
    PoE+: 5V/4A, 7.5V/2.7A, 9V/2.3A, 12V/1.7A;
    Power consumption: 11 watts PoE; 22 watts PoE+
  • 0.9"H x 2.9"W x 4"D (2.3 x 7.5 x 10.2 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188381

BLACK BOX
LPR1131 - Gigabit PoE Repeater, (1) PD In, (1) PoE Out, and
  • Operating temperature: +32 to +88° F (0 to +40° C); Storage temperature: -4 to +194° F (-20 to +90° C); Humidity: 10 to 90%, noncondensing
  • CAT5, 5e, 6 UTP or STP cable
  • (5) RJ-45, including (1) PD, (1) PSE, and (3)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188103

BLACK BOX
LPR1101 - Gigabit PoE Repeater, (1) PD In, (1) PoE Out
  • Operating temperature: +32 to +88° F (0 to +40° C); Storage temperature: -4 to +194° F (-20 to +90° C); Humidity: 10 to 90%, noncondensing
  • CAT5, 5e, 6 UTP or STP cable
  • (2) RJ-45, including (1) PD and (1) PSE
 
Series: All Items

INV#188337

BLACK BOX
LPR110 - PoE Repeater
  • Operating temperature: 32 to 122° F (0 to 50° C); Humidity: (2) 5-95%, noncondensing
  • Ethernet: (2) RJ-45
  • LEDs: (1) Power, (1) OUT, (1) IN
  • 1.1"H x 4.7"W x 3.5"D (2.8 x 12 x 9 cm)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188252

BLACK BOX
LPM602A - PoE PSE Media Converter, 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 10
  • 802.3x for full-duplex; backpressure for half-duplex
  • Forwarding Rate
  • 100 Mbps: 148,800 pps; 10 Mbps: 14,880 pps
  • Input: 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, autosensing; Consumption: 24 watts
  • 1.6"H x 6.25"W x 5.25"D (4.1 x 15.9 x 13.3 cm)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188131

BLACK BOX
LPJ024A-FM - 802.3af PoE Gigabit Managed Injector, 24-Port
  • RoHS Compliance
  • Data in: (24) RJ-45 (10/100/1000); Data/PoE out: (24) RJ-45 (10/100/1000); USB diagnostics port: (1) USB Type B; Power inlet: (1) IEC 320 (3-pin)
  • Green LED: Power detected "ON"; Yellow LED: Fault detected
  • 1.75"H (1U) x 17.25"W x 9"D (4.4 x 44 x 23 cm)
  • 9 lb. (4.1 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188307

BLACK BOX
LPJ024A-F - 802.3af PoE Gigabit Injector, 24-Port
  • RoHS Compliance
  • Data in: (24) RJ-45 (10/100/1000); Data/PoE out: (24) RJ-45 (10/100/1000); USB diagnostics port: (1) USB Type B; Power inlet: (1) IEC 320 (3-pin)
  • Green LED: Power detected "ON"; Yellow LED: Fault detected
  • 1.75"H (1U) x 17.25"W x 9"D (4.4 x 44 x 23 cm)
  • 9 lb. (4.1 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188410

BLACK BOX
LPJ016A-TM - 802.3at PoE Gigabit Managed Injector, 16-Port
  • RoHS Compliance
  • Data in: (16) RJ-45 (10/100/1000); Data/PoE out: (16) RJ-45 (10/100/1000); USB diagnostics port: (1) USB Type B; NIC interface/SNMP port: (1) RJ-45; Power inlet: (1) IEC 320 (3-pin)
  • Green LED: Power detected "CONNECT"; Flashing green LED: 802.3af detected "CONNECT" at 15.4 W; Yellow LED: Fault detected
  • 1.75"H (1U) x 17.25"W x 9"D (4.4 x 44 x 23 cm)
  • 8.5 lb. (3.9 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188301

BLACK BOX
LPJ016A-T - 802.3at PoE Gigabit Injector, 16-Port
  • RoHS Compliance
  • Data in: (16) RJ-45 (10/100/1000); Data/PoE out: (16) RJ-45 (10/100/1000); USB diagnostics port: (1) USB Type B;
  • Green LED: Power detected "CONNECT"; Flashing green LED: 802.3af detected "CONNECT" at 15.4 W; Yellow LED: Fault detected
  • 1.75"H (1U) x 17.25"W x 9"D (4.4 x 44 x 23 cm)
  • 8.5 lb. (3.9 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188321

BLACK BOX
LPJ016A-FM - 802.3af 16-Port 10/100/1000 Midspan PoE Injector,
  • RoHS Compliance
  • Data in: (16) RJ-45 (10/100/1000); Data/PoE out: (16) RJ-45 (10/100/1000); USB diagnostics port: (1) USB Type B; Power inlet: (1) IEC 320 (3-pin)
  • Green LED: Power detected "ON"; Yellow LED: Fault detected
  • 1.75"H (1U) x 17.25"W x 9"D (4.4 x 44 x 23 cm)
  • 9 lb. (4.1 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187994

BLACK BOX
LPJ016A-F - 802.3af PoE Gigabit Injector, 16-Port
  • RoHS Compliance
  • Data in: (16) RJ-45 (10/100/1000); Data/PoE out: (16) RJ-45 (10/100/1000); USB diagnostics port: (1) USB Type B; Power inlet: (1) IEC 320 (3-pin)
  • Green LED: Power detected "ON"; Yellow LED: Fault detected
  • 1.75"H (1U) x 17.25"W x 9"D (4.4 x 44 x 23 cm)
  • 9 lb. (4.1 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188373

BLACK BOX
LPJ008A-TM - 802.3at PoE Gigabit Managed Injector, 8-Port
  • RoHS Compliance
  • Data in: (8) RJ-45 (10/100/1000); Data/PoE out: (8) RJ-45 (10/100/1000); USB diagnostics port: (1) USB Type B; NIC interface/SNMP port: (1) RJ-45; Power inlet: (1) IEC 320 (3-pin)
  • Green LED: Power detected "CONNECT"; Flashing green LED: 802.3af detected "CONNECT" at 15.4 W; Yellow LED: Fault detected
  • 1.75"H (1U) x 17.25"W x 9"D (4.4 x 44 x 23 cm)
  • 8.5 lb. (3.9 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188055

BLACK BOX
LPJ008A-T - 802.3at PoE Gigabit Injector, 8-Port
  • RoHS Compliance
  • Data in: (8) RJ-45 (10/100/1000); Data/PoE out: (8) RJ-45 (10/100/1000); USB diagnostics port: (1) USB Type B;
  • Green LED: Power detected "CONNECT"; Flashing green LED: 802.3af detected "CONNECT" at 15.4 W; Yellow LED: Fault detected
  • 1.75"H (1U) x 17.25"W x 9"D (4.4 x 44 x 23 cm)
  • 8.5 lb. (3.9 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188202

BLACK BOX
LPJ008A-FM - 802.3af PoE Gigabit Managed Injector, 8-Port
  • RoHS Compliance
  • Data in: (8) RJ-45 (10/100/1000); Data/PoE out: (8) RJ-45 (10/100/1000); USB diagnostics port: (1) USB Type B; Power inlet: (1) IEC 320 (3-pin)
  • Green LED: Power detected "ON"; Yellow LED: Fault detected
  • 1.75"H (1U) x 17.25"W x 9"D (4.4 x 44 x 23 cm)
  • 9 lb. (4.1 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187774

BLACK BOX
LPJ008A-F - 802.3af PoE Gigabit Injector, 8-Port
  • RoHS Compliance
  • Data in: (8) RJ-45 (10/100/1000); Data/PoE out: (8) RJ-45 (10/100/1000); USB diagnostics port: (1) USB Type B; Power inlet: (1) IEC 320 (3-pin)
  • Green LED: Power detected "ON"; Yellow LED: Fault detected
  • 1.75"H (1U) x 17.25"W x 9"D (4.4 x 44 x 23 cm)
  • 9 lb. (4.1 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188428

BLACK BOX
LPJ001A-T - 802.3at PoE Gigabit Injector, 1-Port
  • CE, RoHS, cUL/UL®
  • Operating temperature: - 4 to +122° F (- 20 to +50° C);
    Storage temperature: -4 to +149° F (- 20 to +65° C)
  • Line and load: 54-57 VDC under all conditions
  • Green LED 1: Input power "ON";
    Green LED 2: Valid 802.3at load detected and connected;
    Red LED: Fault detected
  • AC input voltage range: 90-264 VAC;
    AC input voltage rating: 100-240 VAC, 47-63 Hz;
    Output: 33.6 W at 56 VDC
  • 1.4"H x 2.6"W x 5.5"D (1 x 6.6 x 14 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188484

BLACK BOX
LPJ001A-F - 802.3af PoE Gigabit Injector, 1-Port
  • Line and load: +/- 4%
  • RoHS Compliance
  • Data in: (1) RJ-45 (10/100/1000); Data/PoE out: (1) RJ-45 (10/100/1000); Power inlet: (1) IEC 320 (3-pin)
  • AC input voltage range: 90-264 VAC; AC input voltage rating: 100-240 VAC, 47-63 Hz; Output: 19.6 W at 56 VDC
  • 1.4"H x 2.6"W 5.5"D (1 x 6.6 x 14 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188479

BLACK BOX
LPJ000A-F-R2 - 802.3af 10/100/1000 PoE Injector
  • CE, RoHS2, cUL/UL®, WEEE
  • Data in: (1) RJ-45 (10/100/1000);
    Data/PoE out: (1) RJ-45 (10/100/1000);
    Power inlet: (1) IEC 320 (3-pin)
  • Green LED 1: Power detected "ON";
    Red LED: Fault detected;
    Green LED 2: Valid IEEE 802.3af load detected and connected
  • Line and load: +/- 4%
  • 1.4"H x 2.6"W 5.5"D (1 x 6.6 x 14 cm)
  • 0.4 lb. (0.2 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188485

BLACK BOX
LPH240A-P-SSC - Extreme PoE PSE Switch, (5) 10/100 RJ-45, (1) Sing
  • Environmental
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to +167° F (-40 to +75° C); Storage Temperature: -58 to +185° F (-50 to +212° C); Humidity: 5-95% noncondensing
  • (5) RJ-45, (1) pair SC
  • 3.7"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.4 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
  • (5) RJ-45, (1) pair SC
  • 100-250-VAC, 47-63 Hz internal power supply
  • 3.7"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.4 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187851

BLACK BOX
LPH240A-P-SC-48 - Extreme PoE PSE Switch, (5) 10/100 RJ-45, (1) Mult
  • Environmental
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to +167° F (-40 to +75° C); Storage Temperature: -58 to +185° F (-50 to +212° C); Humidity: 5-95% noncondensing
  • (5) RJ-45, (1) pair SC
  • 3.7"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.4 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
  • (5) RJ-45, (1) pair SC
  • -48-VDC with terminal block
  • 3.7"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.4 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187906

BLACK BOX
LPH240A-P-SC - Extreme PoE PSE Switch, (5) 10/100 RJ-45, (1) Mult
  • Environmental
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to +167° F (-40 to +75° C); Storage Temperature: -58 to +185° F (-50 to +212° C); Humidity: 5-95% noncondensing
  • (5) RJ-45, (1) pair SC
  • 3.7"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.4 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
  • (5) RJ-45, (1) pair SC
  • 100-250-VAC, 47-63 Hz internal power supply
  • 3.7"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.4 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187907

BLACK BOX
LPH240A-P-2SC-48 - Extreme PoE PSE Switch, (4) 10/100 RJ-45, (2) Mult
  • Environmental
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to +167° F (-40 to +75° C); Storage Temperature: -58 to +185° F (-50 to +212° C); Humidity: 5-95% noncondensing
  • (4) RJ-45, (2) pair SC
  • 3.7"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.4 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
  • (4) RJ-45, (2) pair SC
  • -48-VDC with terminal block
  • 3.7"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.4 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187775

BLACK BOX
LPH240A-P - Extreme PoE PSE Switch, (6) 10/100 RJ-45, AC Power
  • Environmental
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to +167° F (-40 to +75° C); Storage Temperature: -58 to +185° F (-50 to +212° C); Humidity: 5-95% noncondensing
  • 100-250-VAC, 47-63 Hz internal power supply
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
  • 100-250-VAC, 47-63 Hz internal power supply
  • 3.7"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.4 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188094

BLACK BOX
LPH240A-H-ST-48 - Hardened PoE PSE Switch, (5) 10/100 RJ-45, (1) Mul
  • Environmental
  • Operating Temperature: -13 to +140° F (-25 to +60° C); Storage Temperature: -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C); Humidity: 5-95% noncondensing
  • (5) RJ-45, (1) pair ST
  • 3.6"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.2 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
  • (5) RJ-45, (1) pair ST
  • -48-VDC with terminal block
  • 3.6"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.2 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187908

BLACK BOX
LPH240A-H-ST - Hardened PoE PSE Switch, (5) 10/100 RJ-45, (1) Mul
  • Environmental
  • Operating Temperature: -13 to +140° F (-25 to +60° C); Storage Temperature: -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C); Humidity: 5-95% noncondensing
  • (5) RJ-45, (1) pair ST
  • 3.7"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.4 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
  • (5) RJ-45, (1) pair ST
  • 100-250-VAC, 47-63 Hz internal power supply
  • 3.7"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.4 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188305

BLACK BOX
LPH240A-H-SC-48 - Hardened PoE PSE Switch, (5) 10/100 RJ-45, (1) Mul
  • Environmental
  • Operating Temperature: -13 to +140° F (-25 to +60° C); Storage Temperature: -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C); Humidity: 5-95% noncondensing
  • (5) RJ-45, (1) pair SC
  • 3.7"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.4 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
  • (5) RJ-45, (1) pair SC
  • -48-VDC with terminal block
  • 3.7"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.4 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188017

BLACK BOX
LPH240A-H-SC - Hardened PoE PSE Switch, (5) 10/100 RJ-45, (1) Mul
  • Environmental
  • Operating Temperature: -13 to +140° F (-25 to +60° C); Storage Temperature: -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C); Humidity: 5-95% noncondensing
  • (5) RJ-45, (1) pair SC
 
Series: All Items

INV#188122

BLACK BOX
LPH240A-H-48 - Hardened PoE PSE Switch, (6) 10/100 RJ-45, -48 VDC
  • Environmental
  • Operating Temperature: -13 to +140° F (-25 to +60° C); Storage Temperature: -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C); Humidity: 5-95% noncondensing
  • -48-VDC with terminal block
  • 3.7"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.4 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
  • -48-VDC with terminal block
  • Dimensions â
  • 3.7"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.4 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188146

BLACK BOX
LPH240A-H-2ST - Hardened PoE PSE Switch, (4) 10/100 RJ-45, (2) Mul
  • Environmental
  • Operating Temperature: -13 to +140° F (-25 to +60° C); Storage Temperature: -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C); Humidity: 5-95% noncondensing
  • (4) RJ-45, (2) pair ST
  • 3.7"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.4 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
  • (4) RJ-45, (2) pair ST
  • 100-250-VAC, 47-63 Hz internal power supply
  • 3.7"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.4 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187776

BLACK BOX
LPH240A-H-2SC - Hardened PoE PSE Switch, (4) 10/100 RJ-45, (2) Mul
  • Environmental
  • Operating Temperature: -13 to +140° F (-25 to +60° C); Storage Temperature: -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C); Humidity: 5-95% noncondensing
  • (4) RJ-45, (2) pair SC
  • 3.7"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.4 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
  • (4) RJ-45, (2) pair SC
  • 100-250-VAC, 47-63 Hz internal power supply
  • 3.7"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.4 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#187995

BLACK BOX
LPH240A-H - Hardened PoE PSE Switch, (6) 10/100 RJ-45, AC Powe
  • Environmental
  • Operating Temperature: -13 to +140° F (-25 to +60° C); Storage Temperature: -40 to +185° F (-40 to +85° C); Humidity: 5-95% noncondensing
  • 100-250-VAC, 47-63 Hz internal power supply
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
  • 100-250-VAC, 47-63 Hz internal power supply
  • 3.7"H x 3"W x 1.7"D (9.4 x 7.6 x 4.3 cm)
  • 0.6 lb. (0.3 kg)
 
Series: All Items

INV#188295

BLACK BOX
LPH2008A-4GSFP - Industrial Managed Gigabit Ethernet PoE Switch -
  • Address Table Size
  • Copper Ethernet ports: 328 ft. (100m);
    SFP: Depends on SFP
  • Forwarding and Filtering Rate
 
Series: All Items

INV#187852

Policy & Agreement |Privacy Policy
®2018 TMPPro Inc. All rights reserved.

Loading, Please Wait...